Lakeside Swim Club                                     9/24/2007 - 07:48AM
         31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007         
         Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005          
 
 Event 38  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:44.25  8/1989    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               1:51.00    1:45.17   18  
     1) Jerrod Kappler M30            2) Chris Tingley M25            
     3) Will Grant M25                4) Troy Schuknecht M27          
                 52.52      1:45.17 (52.65)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:10.00    2:01.19   14  
     1) Simon Davies M23              2) Kevin Price M23              
     3) David Redinger M34            4) Mark Gill M39                
                 56.99    2:01.19 (1:04.20)
 
 Event 38  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:44.08  8/2005    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                1:45.00    1:43.95#  18  
     1) Jordan Proffitt M26           2) Rick Stecher M42             
     3) Paul Widman M34               4) Keith Adams M31              
                 51.44      1:43.95 (52.51)
 
 Event 38  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:49.23  8/1995    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               1:58.50    1:52.93   18  
     1) Dale Mercker M40              2) Robbie Allen M42             
     3) Mike Higgs M46                4) Barry Whaley M48             
                 55.93      1:52.93 (57.00)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:05.00    2:00.36   14  
     1) Chip Jaworski M37             2) Michael Johmann M45          
     3) James Grubbs M53              4) John Voorhess M49            
               1:01.51      2:00.36 (58.85)
 
 Event 38  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:54.01  8/2001    Crescent Hill Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:15.00    2:09.85   18  
     1) James Keller M54              2) Keith Meiklereid M63         
     3) Carlton Arnold M54            4) Jon Shastid M59              
               1:08.52    2:09.85 (1:01.33)
 
 Event 38  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
         Meet: # 2:16.08  8/2000    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:37.70    2:09.48#  18  
     1) Thomas Finnegan M61           2) James Goodwin M60            
     3) Glenn Hubbuch M62             4) William Tingley M57          
               1:09.10    2:09.48 (1:00.38)
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                    NT    2:37.70   14  
     1) Michael Radmacher M56         2) Woody Turrentine M59         
     3) Larry Isom M67                4) Stanley Bearden M64          
               1:12.76    2:37.70 (1:24.94)
  3 Swim Louisville  'A'                     NT    2:45.70   12  
     1) Jim Nichols M75               2) Larry Hunt M60               
     3) Scott Whittemore M53          4) John Graham M62              
               1:30.12    2:45.70 (1:15.58)
 
                                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                                    
 
  1. Lakeside Masters                 2241   2. Swim Louisville Masters          2117
  3. Southwest Ohio Masters            310   4. Wildcat Masters                   280
  5. Indy SwimFit                      264   6. Michigan Masters                  193
  7. Doc IU Masters Swimming           130   8. Ohio Masters Swim Club             83
  9. Illinois Masters                   74  10. Dayton Raiders Masters             55
 11. St. Louis Area Masters             54  12. Baptist East Swim Team             52
 13. Northern Kentucky Masters          48  14. Columbus Sharks Masters Team       41
 15. Unattached                         36  16. Colorado Masters                   34
 17. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     29  18. Western Kentucky Green Gators      18
 19. Swim Kentucky - Independent        12  20. Russia                              9