Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 12:07PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:11.43  8/2001    Donald Smith, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simon Davies           23 Swim Louisville   1:25.00    1:27.38  
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:12.26  8/1993    Bob Jennings, Michigan Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Troy Schuknecht        27 Lakeside Masters  1:13.50    1:11.80# 
  2 Jordan Proffitt        26 Swim Louisville   1:19.00    1:23.01  
  3 Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT    1:31.37  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:12.21  8/2002    Abraham Solano, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Redinger         34 Swim Louisville   1:45.00    1:37.70  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:10.59  8/2004    Abraham Solano, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eric Davis             36 Columbus Sharks   1:17.44    1:17.28  
  2 Chip Jaworski          37 Swim Louisville   1:25.00    1:33.60  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:16.98  8/2002    Keith Shepherd, Unattched
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker           40 Lakeside Masters  1:15.50    1:14.51# 
  2 Robbie Allen           42 Lakeside Masters  1:20.22    1:22.21  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:16.68  8/2006    Jeff Holbrook, Woodlands -
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley           48 Lakeside Masters  1:25.00    1:24.26  
  2 Jimbo Martin Jr        49 Lakeside Masters  1:50.00    1:34.25  
 -- Glenn Battle           46 OHIO              1:25.50         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:27.22  8/2006    Mark Kraemer, Swim Louisville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Keller           54 Swim Louisville   1:28.00    1:31.14  
  2 Scott Whittemore       53 Swim Louisville   1:50.00    1:49.44  
  3 Don Smith              50 Wisconsin Master  2:02.00    2:03.10  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:27.85  8/2004    Jon Shastid, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jon Shastid            59 Swim Louisville   1:33.50    1:37.24  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:31.74  8/1988    Paul Hutinger, Holmes Lumber
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt             60 Swim Louisville   1:35.00    1:35.29  
  2 Gerald Meyer           63 OHIO              1:40.00    1:43.23  
  3 Glenn Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:57.12