Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 11:56AM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 35  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 36.98  8/1996    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Samantha Strantz       23 Indy SwimFit      1:35.55    1:38.88  
 
 Event 35  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:22.15  8/1988    Gina Gatti, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sarah Beltrame         29 Swim Louisville   1:40.00    1:31.34  
 
 Event 35  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:23.46  8/1981    Alice Wright-Belknap, Plantation
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chrissy Wheat          31 Indy SwimFit      1:28.30    1:31.83  
  2 Jennifer Kappler       32 Lakeside Masters  1:40.00    1:34.48  
 
 Event 35  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:26.55  8/1992    Mary Chris Curl, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer         39 Swim Louisville        NT    1:55.57  
 
 Event 35  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:28.55  8/2001    Gayle Tanner, Waynesboro
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephanie Peterson     45 SLAM              1:27.00    1:27.28# 
  2 Caroline Donnelly      45 Lakeside Masters  1:35.00    1:36.50  
  3 Amy Pope               47 Lakeside Masters  1:45.00    1:38.09  
  4 Joan Lloyd             46 Swim Louisville   1:51.00    1:49.76  
  5 Frances Jones          45 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:53.09  
 
 Event 35  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:30.08  8/2001    Alice Wright-Belknap, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger    50 Indy SwimFit      1:32.00    1:33.57  
  2 Mary Chris Curl        50 Lakeside Masters  1:20.00    1:34.30  
  3 Meg Smath              51 Wildcat Masters   1:55.00    1:52.11  
  4 Debbie Utz             54 Lakeside Masters       NT    2:04.14  
 
 Event 35  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:35.64  8/2005    Alice Wright-Belknap, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alice Wright-Belknap   57 Lakeside Masters  1:40.00    1:42.02  
  2 Melinda Smith          55 OHIO                   NT    1:45.46  
  3 Sally Guthrie          57 Michigan Masters  1:49.00    1:45.77  
 -- Anne Huntington        59 Swim Louisville        NT         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:46.71  8/2003    Susan Meyers, Indy SwimFit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diane Bellafronto      60 Swim Louisville        NT    2:14.29  
 -- Jodi Rowatt            64 Lakeside Masters  2:25.71         DQ  
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 
 Event 35  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:54.50  8/1994    Regan Kenner, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola           71 Michigan Masters  2:39.05    2:29.05