Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 11:50AM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 34  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:20.22  8/2002    Paul Graves, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christopher Neichter   21 Lakeside Masters  2:30.19    2:48.38  
               1:22.18    2:48.38 (1:26.20)
 
 Event 34  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:26.90  8/1998    Abraham Solano, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley          25 Lakeside Masters  2:40.00    2:47.34  
               1:22.65    2:47.34 (1:24.69)
 
 Event 34  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:27.94  8/2003    Mark Steiner, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler         30 Lakeside Masters  2:30.00    2:29.05  
               1:12.21    2:29.05 (1:16.84)
  2 Paul Widman            34 Swim Louisville   3:15.00    3:19.19  
               1:35.67    3:19.19 (1:43.52)
 
 Event 34  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:33.88  8/1989    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 George Villarreal      36 Wildcat Masters   2:38.92    2:59.59  
               1:26.02    2:59.59 (1:33.57)
 
 Event 34  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:31.91  8/1990    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rick Stecher           42 Swim Louisville   2:18.00    2:34.08  
               1:15.15    2:34.08 (1:18.93)
  2 Robbie Allen           42 Lakeside Masters  3:22.07    2:45.88  
               1:22.89    2:45.88 (1:22.99)
 
 Event 34  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:35.12  8/2003    Steve Franklin, Unattached
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann        45 Swim Louisville   2:55.00    3:07.89  
               1:31.63    3:07.89 (1:36.26)
 -- Glenn Battle           46 OHIO              2:28.10         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:42.04  8/2002    Frank Thompson, Michigan Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robert Wright          53 DOC IU            2:59.99    2:56.66  
               1:28.30    2:56.66 (1:28.36)
 
 Event 34  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:45.52  8/2005    William Tingley, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson         56 Michigan Masters  2:50.00    2:45.27# 
               1:23.00    2:45.27 (1:22.27)
  2 William Tingley        57 Lakeside Masters  2:46.50    2:46.09  
               1:21.69    2:46.09 (1:24.40)
 
 Event 34  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 3:00.41  8/1988    Paul Huntinger, Holmes Lumber
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan        61 Lakeside Masters  3:30.00    3:44.20  
               1:52.41    3:44.20 (1:51.79)
  2 John Graham            62 Swim Louisville   4:10.00    4:25.65  
               2:10.79    4:25.65 (2:14.86)
 -- David Burgio           64 Wildcat Masters        NT         NS  
               4:33.55                     
 
 Event 34  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 3:06.58  8/1999    Yoshi Oyakawa, Great Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Hochstrasser      69 Northern KY       4:00.00    4:13.97  
               2:04.48    4:13.97 (2:09.49)
 
 Event 34  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 3:16.09  8/2004    Larry Good, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Yoshi Oyakawa          74 OHIO                   NT    3:12.31# 
               1:34.58    3:12.31 (1:37.73)