Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 11:29AM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 32  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 24.28  8/2001    Jarrod Kappler, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simon Davies           23 Swim Louisville     26.50      27.44  
  2 Christopher Neichter   21 Lakeside Masters    28.81      28.82  
  3 Kevin Price            23 Swim Louisville        NT      29.27  
  4 Joshua Treadway        22 Dayton Raiders      30.95      30.40  
 
 Event 32  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 23.60  8/2004    Jarrod Kappler, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Will Grant             25 Lakeside Masters    28.50      27.15  
  2 Jordan Proffitt        26 Swim Louisville     27.00      27.23  
  3 Chris Tingley          25 Lakeside Masters       NT      29.73  
 -- Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25.56  8/1985    Dave Koenig, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler         30 Lakeside Masters    24.50      23.95# 
  2 Keith Adams            31 Swim Louisville     26.75      26.32  
  3 Paul Widman            34 Swim Louisville     26.89      26.91  
 
 Event 32  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25.33  8/1980    Bud Grell, Plantation
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Gill              39 Swim Louisville     29.86      27.86  
  2 Chip Jaworski          37 Swim Louisville     29.50      29.57  
  3 Eric Davis             36 Columbus Sharks     28.99      29.92  
 -- Chris Finchum          37 Unattached          32.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25.97  8/2006    Rick Stecher, Swim Louisville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robbie Allen           42 Lakeside Masters    28.02      27.95  
 -- Rick Stecher           42 Swim Louisville     25.95         DQ  
      False start
 
 Event 32  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25.90  8/2002    John Tudor, Virginia Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Voorhess          49 Swim Louisville     30.00      27.18  
  2 Mike Higgs             46 Lakeside Masters    27.01      27.76  
  3 Barry Whaley           48 Lakeside Masters    29.17      29.12  
  4 Jimbo Martin Jr        49 Lakeside Masters    30.00      30.73  
 -- Glenn Battle           46 OHIO                28.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 26.97  8/2006    Edward Bell, Swim Louisville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phil Dodson            54 Illinois Masters       NT      27.42  
  2 James Keller           54 Swim Louisville     29.00      32.43  
  3 Don Smith              50 Wisconsin Master    36.50      36.61  
  4 Scott Whittemore       53 Swim Louisville     40.00      36.89  
 
 Event 32  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 27.64  8/2004    Jon Shastid, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jon Shastid            59 Swim Louisville     29.20      28.62  
  2 Michael Radmacher      56 Lakeside Masters    40.00      32.21  
  3 James Porter           58 Southwest Ohio      30.30      38.10  
 
 Event 32  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 29.48  8/2005    Richard Smith, Greater Indiana
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Keith Meiklereid       63 Swim Louisville     33.00      33.93  
  2 Thomas Finnegan        61 Lakeside Masters    34.34      34.79  
  3 Glenn Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters    37.00      35.93  
  4 Gerald Meyer           63 OHIO                39.00      40.70  
  5 Stanley Bearden        64 Lakeside Masters    43.21      42.02  
 
 Event 32  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 30.52  8/1999    Yoshi Oyakawa, Great Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Isom             67 Lakeside Masters    40.00      42.61  
  2 John Hochstrasser      69 Northern KY            NT      45.39  
 -- Richard Scheu          67 Lakeside Masters    49.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 31.48  8/2005    Yoshi Oyakawa, O*H*I*O
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Yoshi Oyakawa          74 OHIO                   NT      33.20  
  2 Dick Chisholm          73 Southwest Ohio      38.50      39.21  
 
 Event 32  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 36.16  8/2002    Robert Blake, St Louis
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jim Nichols            75 Swim Louisville        NT      46.22