Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 11:01AM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 28  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:07.75  8/1996    Crescent Hill Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:15.00    2:19.60  
     1) Chris Tingley M25             2) Jessica Nissen W21           
     3) Christopher Neichter M21      4) Ashley Lyons W22             
               1:17.58    2:19.60 (1:02.02)
 
 Event 28  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:10.34  8/2004    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:20.00    2:08.83# 
     1) Monica Hagan W20              2) Keith Adams M31              
     3) Jordan Proffitt M26           4) Katie O'Brien W29            
 
 Event 28  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:06.86  8/1998    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:10.70    2:12.33  
     1) Jennifer Kappler W32          2) Troy Schuknecht M27          
     3) Amy Pope W47                  4) Jerrod Kappler M30           
               1:11.76    2:12.33 (1:00.57)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:30.00    2:20.60  
     1) Mark Gill M39                 2) Chip Jaworski M37            
     3) Leslie Weeter W30             4) Alexandra Nieto W35          
               1:13.44    2:20.60 (1:07.16)
  3 Swim Louisville  'B'                2:30.00    2:43.91  
     1) Susan Ehringer W39            2) Margaret Phillips W34        
     3) Paul Widman M34               4) David Redinger M34           
               1:34.49    2:43.91 (1:09.42)
  4 Lakeside Masters  'B'               2:40.00    2:48.98  
     1) Will Grant M25                2) Frances Jones W45            
     3) Bobbi Quesenberry W40         4) Mitch Wagner M46             
               2:48.62       2:48.98 (0.36)
 
 Event 28  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:12.68  8/1992    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:42.30    2:18.43  
     1) Caroline Donnelly W45         2) Dale Mercker M40             
     3) Robbie Allen M42              4) Melinda Schmitt W49          
               1:14.67    2:18.43 (1:03.76)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:40.00    2:26.01  
     1) Rick Stecher M42              2) Kathy Beckovich W40          
     3) Michael Johmann M45           4) Joan Lloyd W46               
               1:18.16    2:26.01 (1:07.85)
 
 Event 28  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:18.45  8/2002    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:20.40    2:18.52  
     1) William Tingley M57           2) Mary Chris Curl W50          
     3) Mike Higgs M46                4) Pam Martin W50               
               1:15.29    2:18.52 (1:03.23)
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                    NT    2:30.78  
     1) Mary Graves W51               2) Barry Whaley M48             
     3) Pamela Borah W51              4) Jimbo Martin Jr M49          
               1:21.13    2:30.78 (1:09.65)
  3 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:50.00    2:36.96  
     1) Helen Glish W46               2) John Voorhess M49            
     3) Jon Shastid M59               4) Betsy Whittemore W54         
               1:24.43    2:36.96 (1:12.53)
  4 Swim Louisville  'B'                3:00.00    3:01.62  
     1) Amy Jordan W48                2) Diane Bellafronto W60        
     3) James Grubbs M53              4) James Keller M54             
               1:50.65    3:01.62 (1:10.97)
 
 Event 28  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         Meet: # 2:51.81  8/2001    Great Ohio Swim Team
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               3:57.30    2:46.37# 
     1) Thomas Finnegan M61           2) Alice Wright-Belknap W57     
     3) Glenn Hubbuch M62             4) Linda Hubbuch W62            
               1:21.53    2:46.37 (1:24.84)
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                    NT    3:22.76  
     1) Mary Jane Mullins W76         2) Richard Carrico M48          
     3) Karla Handy-Gibbs W53         4) Stanley Bearden M64          
               1:51.71    3:22.76 (1:31.05)
  3 Lakeside Masters  'C'                    NT    3:41.71  
     1) Larry Isom M67                2) Jodi Rowatt W64              
     3) Woody Turrentine M59          4) Debbie Utz W54               
               2:07.95    3:41.71 (1:33.76)
 -- Swim Louisville  'A'                3:10.00         DQ  
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Kathleen York W72             2) Anne Huntington W59          
     3) Carlton Arnold M54            4) Keith Meiklereid M63         
 -- Indy SwimFit  'A'                        NT         NS