Lakeside Swim Club                               8/5/2007 - 10:40AM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 27  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:24.80  8/2001    Jarrod Kappler, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Kevin Price            23 Swim Louisville        NT         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:32.62  8/2006    James Auxier, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Troy Schuknecht        27 Lakeside Masters  5:30.00    4:57.34  
                 16.16      1:11.55 (55.39)
      3:45.19 (2:33.64)   4:57.34 (1:12.15)
  2 Jordan Proffitt        26 Swim Louisville   5:31.00    5:01.69  
               1:08.25    2:23.97 (1:15.72)
      3:41.54 (1:17.57)   5:01.69 (1:20.15)
  3 Will Grant             25 Lakeside Masters  6:10.00    5:14.53  
               1:15.47    2:36.62 (1:21.15)
      3:56.20 (1:19.58)   5:14.53 (1:18.33)
  4 Chris Tingley          25 Lakeside Masters  5:30.00    5:29.96  
               1:18.51    2:44.69 (1:26.18)
      4:10.92 (1:26.23)   5:29.96 (1:19.04)
  5 Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT    6:06.03  
               1:26.38    2:58.87 (1:32.49)
      4:31.66 (1:32.79)   6:06.03 (1:34.37)
 
 Event 27  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:20.06  8/2003    Matt Keller, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler         30 Lakeside Masters  4:30.00    4:36.30  
               1:03.52    2:12.72 (1:09.20)
      3:22.92 (1:10.20)   4:36.30 (1:13.38)
  2 Paul Widman            34 Swim Louisville   6:11.00    5:44.42  
               1:20.81    2:49.50 (1:28.69)
      4:20.14 (1:30.64)   5:44.42 (1:24.28)
  3 David Redinger         34 Swim Louisville   5:00.00    6:03.43  
               1:23.22    2:58.02 (1:34.80)
      4:31.91 (1:33.89)   6:03.43 (1:31.52)
 
 Event 27  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:32.47  8/2002    Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 George Villarreal      36 Wildcat Masters   4:42.82    4:47.83  
               1:08.63    2:22.26 (1:13.63)
      3:35.83 (1:13.57)   4:47.83 (1:12.00)
  2 Mark Gill              39 Swim Louisville   5:31.26    5:44.35  
               1:16.44    2:44.32 (1:27.88)
      4:12.74 (1:28.42)   5:44.35 (1:31.61)
  3 Chip Jaworski          37 Swim Louisville   6:22.52    6:13.60  
               1:33.80    3:05.49 (1:31.69)
      4:35.32 (1:29.83)   6:13.60 (1:38.28)
 
 Event 27  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:43.08  8/2004    Robert Holmes, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robbie Allen           42 Lakeside Masters  4:32.22    4:26.61# 
               1:03.35    2:11.44 (1:08.09)
      3:19.75 (1:08.31)   4:26.61 (1:06.86)
  2 Dale Mercker           40 Lakeside Masters  4:55.00    4:50.63  
               1:09.91    2:25.55 (1:15.64)
      3:39.64 (1:14.09)   4:50.63 (1:10.99)
 
 Event 27  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:37.59  8/2004    Andy Saltzman, Great Evansville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mike Higgs             46 Lakeside Masters  5:00.00    4:58.78  
               1:11.35    2:26.27 (1:14.92)
      3:43.79 (1:17.52)   4:58.78 (1:14.99)
  2 John Voorhess          49 Swim Louisville   6:00.00    5:11.63  
               1:15.32    2:35.45 (1:20.13)
      3:54.69 (1:19.24)   5:11.63 (1:16.94)
  3 Jimbo Martin Jr        49 Lakeside Masters  6:15.00    5:39.13  
               1:21.63    2:49.67 (1:28.04)
      4:16.51 (1:26.84)   5:39.13 (1:22.62)
  4 Mitch Wagner           46 Lakeside Masters  7:05.09    6:58.11  
               1:33.12    3:22.28 (1:49.16)
      5:13.74 (1:51.46)   6:58.11 (1:44.37)
  5 Richard Carrico        48 Lakeside Masters       NT    7:08.99  
               1:39.33    3:31.09 (1:51.76)
      5:22.02 (1:50.93)   7:08.99 (1:46.97)
 -- Glenn Battle           46 OHIO              5:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 4:38.74  8/2005    Neil Wasserman, Southwest Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Neil Wasserman         52 Southwest Ohio    4:46.00    4:54.77  
               1:08.78    2:24.90 (1:16.12)
      3:41.00 (1:16.10)   4:54.77 (1:13.77)
  2 Robert Wright          53 DOC IU            5:12.07    5:07.22  
               1:12.75    2:30.45 (1:17.70)
      3:49.41 (1:18.96)   5:07.22 (1:17.81)
  3 James Grubbs           53 Swim Louisville   5:15.00    5:29.94  
               1:17.50    2:45.04 (1:27.54)
      4:11.94 (1:26.90)   5:29.94 (1:18.00)
  4 James Keller           54 Swim Louisville        NT    5:54.97  
               1:21.66    2:52.09 (1:30.43)
      4:23.46 (1:31.37)   5:54.97 (1:31.51)
  5 Scott Whittemore       53 Swim Louisville   6:40.00    6:24.25  
               1:28.08    3:08.47 (1:40.39)
      4:48.17 (1:39.70)   6:24.25 (1:36.08)
  6 Don Smith              50 Wisconsin Master  7:20.00    7:19.25  
               1:43.17    3:35.37 (1:52.20)
      5:27.97 (1:52.60)   7:19.25 (1:51.28)
 
 Event 27  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 5:08.09  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson         56 Michigan Masters  5:10.00    5:15.48  
               1:13.28    2:35.58 (1:22.30)
      3:57.41 (1:21.83)   5:15.48 (1:18.07)
  2 Tom Mester             56 Swim Louisville   6:06.00    6:03.25  
               1:25.85    2:59.96 (1:34.11)
      4:33.05 (1:33.09)   6:03.25 (1:30.20)
  3 William Tingley        57 Lakeside Masters       NT    6:30.37  
               1:23.20    2:57.07 (1:33.87)
      4:44.26 (1:47.19)   6:30.37 (1:46.11)
  4 Michael Radmacher      56 Lakeside Masters  7:03.00    7:05.25  
               1:30.45    3:16.52 (1:46.07)
      5:09.71 (1:53.19)   7:05.25 (1:55.54)
  5 Woody Turrentine       59 Lakeside Masters  8:00.00    7:08.99  
               1:43.51    3:33.73 (1:50.22)
      5:22.92 (1:49.19)   7:08.99 (1:46.07)
  6 James Porter           58 Southwest Ohio         NT    8:41.97  
               4:04.02    6:14.48 (2:10.46)
      8:12.94 (1:58.46)     8:41.97 (29.03)
 
 Event 27  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 5:17.35  8/2005    Richard Smith, Greater Indiana
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan        61 Lakeside Masters       NT    6:40.80  
               1:34.96    3:19.23 (1:44.27)
      5:02.05 (1:42.82)   6:40.80 (1:38.75)
  2 Gerald Meyer           63 OHIO              6:35.00    6:48.97  
               1:39.99    3:27.50 (1:47.51)
      5:10.54 (1:43.04)   6:48.97 (1:38.43)
  3 Stanley Bearden        64 Lakeside Masters  8:30.00    8:03.96  
               1:49.72    3:56.91 (2:07.19)
      5:59.92 (2:03.01)   8:03.96 (2:04.04)
  4 John Graham            62 Swim Louisville   6:05.00    9:16.98  
               2:16.11    4:34.11 (2:18.00)
      9:16.98 (4:42.87)                    
 
 Event 27  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 6:21.57  8/1992    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Isom             67 Lakeside Masters  8:00.00    7:31.23  
               1:49.92    3:46.88 (1:56.96)
      5:44.36 (1:57.48)   7:31.23 (1:46.87)
  2 John Hochstrasser      69 Northern KY            NT    8:46.79  
               2:01.43    4:17.47 (2:16.04)
      6:33.36 (2:15.89)   8:46.79 (2:13.43)
 
 Event 27  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 6:30.95  8/2004    Dick Chisholm, Southwest Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm          73 Southwest Ohio    6:40.00    6:39.77  
               1:33.68    3:17.50 (1:43.82)
      5:00.74 (1:43.24)   6:39.77 (1:39.03)