Lakeside Swim Club                                     8/15/2007 - 08:08AM
         31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007         
         Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005          
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 4:35.59  8/1987    Amy Lepping, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie O'Brien          29 Swim Louisville        NT    5:33.55    9  
               1:16.68    2:42.21 (1:25.53)
      4:08.77 (1:26.56)   5:33.55 (1:24.78)
 -- Kris Herwig            27 Swim Louisville   7:00.00         NS  
 -- Sarah Grady            28 Swim Louisville   5:22.64         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 4:43.72  8/1991    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chrissy Wheat          31 Indy SwimFit      5:20.00    5:11.75    9  
               1:12.29    2:30.79 (1:18.50)
      3:51.49 (1:20.70)   5:11.75 (1:20.26)
  2 Jennifer Kappler       32 Lakeside Masters  5:35.00    5:29.99    7  
               1:17.03    2:40.39 (1:23.36)
      4:06.05 (1:25.66)   5:29.99 (1:23.94)
  3 Margaret Phillips      34 Swim Louisville        NT    6:08.77    6  
               1:30.43    3:05.42 (1:34.99)
      4:38.53 (1:33.11)   6:08.77 (1:30.24)
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 4:53.97  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto        35 Swim Louisville   4:55.00    4:57.71    9  
               1:12.01    2:28.14 (1:16.13)
      3:43.79 (1:15.65)   4:57.71 (1:13.92)
  2 Michelle Ward          39 Swim Louisville   6:30.00    6:09.80    7  
               1:27.52    3:03.02 (1:35.50)
      4:37.12 (1:34.10)   6:09.80 (1:32.68)
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 5:04.51  8/1999    Lori Payne, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jutta Schickore        43 DOC IU            5:41.30    5:22.34    9  
               1:16.15    2:38.53 (1:22.38)
      4:01.18 (1:22.65)   5:22.34 (1:21.16)
  2 Pam Kimmel             43 Wildcat Masters   6:10.00    5:57.76    7  
               1:25.67    2:57.16 (1:31.49)
      4:28.14 (1:30.98)   5:57.76 (1:29.62)
  3 Robin Segnitz          40 Wildcat Masters   6:10.00    5:58.83    6  
               1:23.79    2:56.04 (1:32.25)
      4:29.06 (1:33.02)   5:58.83 (1:29.77)
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry      40 Lakeside Masters  6:28.00    6:55.40    5  
               1:38.89    3:23.65 (1:44.76)
      5:09.52 (1:45.87)   6:55.40 (1:45.88)
  5 Pamela McFarland       41 Wildcat Masters        NT    7:53.60    4  
               1:50.16    3:53.32 (2:03.16)
      5:56.07 (2:02.75)   7:53.60 (1:57.53)
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 5:13.16  8/2005    Cindy Ciampa, Paducah Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Amy Pope               47 Lakeside Masters  5:20.00    5:30.74    9  
               1:19.18    2:43.63 (1:24.45)
      4:07.70 (1:24.07)   5:30.74 (1:23.04)
  2 Frances Jones          45 Lakeside Masters  6:30.00    6:18.32    7  
               1:28.27    3:03.36 (1:35.09)
      4:40.85 (1:37.49)   6:18.32 (1:37.47)
  3 Helen Glish            46 Swim Louisville        NT    7:11.98    6  
               1:35.65    3:26.50 (1:50.85)
      5:19.05 (1:52.55)   7:11.98 (1:52.93)
  4 Amy Jordan             48 Swim Louisville   7:07.00    7:22.34    5  
               1:43.58    3:37.95 (1:54.37)
      5:29.15 (1:51.20)   7:22.34 (1:53.19)
 -- Lindy Eime             46 Indy SwimFit      6:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 5:20.22  8/1993    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pam Martin             50 Lakeside Masters  5:40.00    5:49.82    9  
               1:24.72    2:54.94 (1:30.22)
      4:24.45 (1:29.51)   5:49.82 (1:25.37)
  2 Janice Kregor          51 Wildcat Masters   6:21.00    6:31.15    7  
               1:34.38    3:13.35 (1:38.97)
      4:51.37 (1:38.02)   6:31.15 (1:39.78)
  3 Barbara Delanois       52 Illinois Masters  6:50.00    6:40.45    6  
               1:34.22    3:19.53 (1:45.31)
      5:03.04 (1:43.51)   6:40.45 (1:37.41)
  4 Betsy Whittemore       54 Swim Louisville   8:00.00    7:01.30    5  
               1:40.07    3:28.23 (1:48.16)
      5:15.75 (1:47.52)   7:01.30 (1:45.55)
  5 Meg Smath              51 Wildcat Masters   8:00.00    7:09.36    4  
               1:41.30    3:31.36 (1:50.06)
      5:21.74 (1:50.38)   7:09.36 (1:47.62)
  6 Mary Graves            51 Lakeside Masters       NT    7:50.71    3  
               1:51.07    3:51.90 (2:00.83)
      5:52.89 (2:00.99)   7:50.71 (1:57.82)
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 6:16.03  8/2001    Mary Pohlmann, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Melinda Smith          55 OHIO                   NT    6:56.48    9  
               1:31.84    3:19.68 (1:47.84)
      5:10.24 (1:50.56)   6:56.48 (1:46.24)
  2 Tracy Elton            58 Wildcat Masters        NT    9:12.36    7  
               2:12.45    4:31.87 (2:19.42)
      6:53.02 (2:21.15)   9:12.36 (2:19.34)
  3 Patsy Kaelin           56 Lakeside Masters 11:00.00   10:06.63    6  
               2:25.04    5:04.35 (2:39.31)
      7:42.94 (2:38.59)  10:06.63 (2:23.69)
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 6:29.08  8/2000    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin           63 Baptist East      7:35.00    7:43.63    9  
               1:45.86    3:48.76 (2:02.90)
      5:49.39 (2:00.63)   7:43.63 (1:54.24)
  2 Linda Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters  8:30.00    7:45.19    7  
               1:52.26    3:51.67 (1:59.41)
      5:49.75 (1:58.08)   7:45.19 (1:55.44)
  3 Jodi Rowatt            64 Lakeside Masters       NT   11:29.10    6  
               2:57.55    5:46.43 (2:48.88)
      8:40.36 (2:53.93)  11:29.10 (2:48.74)
 
 Event 26  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 7:46.52  8/1999    Mary Ann Haragan, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold            66 Wildcat Masters        NT    7:27.07#   9  
               1:46.91    3:42.50 (1:55.59)
      5:36.20 (1:53.70)   7:27.07 (1:50.87)
 
 Event 26  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 8:05.76  8/1996    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola           71 Michigan Masters  8:32.69    8:12.50    9  
               1:57.37    4:02.43 (2:05.06)
      6:09.53 (2:07.10)   8:12.50 (2:02.97)
 
 Event 26  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 8:46.96  8/2005    Lois Kivi Nochman, Michigan Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman      83 Michigan Masters  9:00.00    9:02.60    9  
               2:07.55    4:26.31 (2:18.76)
      6:45.91 (2:19.60)   9:02.60 (2:16.69)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Lakeside Masters                 1490   2. Swim Louisville Masters          1476
  3. Southwest Ohio Masters            257   4. Wildcat Masters                   211
  5. Indy SwimFit                      175   6. Michigan Masters                  142
  7. Doc IU Masters Swimming            98   8. Illinois Masters                   58
  9. Dayton Raiders Masters             45  10. Baptist East Swim Team             43
 11. Unattached                         36  12. Colorado Masters                   34
 13. Ohio Masters Swim Club             30  14. St. Louis Area Masters             27
 15. Columbus Sharks Masters Team       26  16. Northern Kentucky Masters          25
 17. Western Kentucky Green Gators      18  18. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     14
 19. Swim Kentucky - Independent        12  20. Russia                              9