Lakeside Swim Club                                      8/4/2007 - 19:30PM
         31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007         
         Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005          
 
 Event 25  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:53.10  8/1987    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:05.00    1:58.59   18  
     1) Monica Hagan W20              2) Kevin Price M23              
     3)                               4) Simon Davies M23             
               1:01.34      1:58.59 (57.25)
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:03.85    2:01.38   14  
     1) Christopher Neichter M21      2) Will Grant M25               
     3) Jessica Nissen W21            4) Ashley Lyons W22             
                 56.34    2:01.38 (1:05.04)
 
 Event 25  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:50.81  8/1988    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:05.00    1:54.66   18  
     1) Sarah Beltrame W29            2) Katie O'Brien W29            
     3)                               4) Keith Adams M31              
                 58.33      1:54.66 (56.33)
 
 Event 25  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:51.79  8/1988    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:05.00    1:59.69   18  
     1) Leslie Weeter W30             2) Alexandra Nieto W35          
     3) Paul Widman M34               4) Chip Jaworski M37            
               1:00.80      1:59.69 (58.89)
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'               1:55.00    2:11.00   14  
     1) Troy Schuknecht M27           2) Kate Kolb W27                
     3) Chris Tingley M25             4) Bobbi Quesenberry W40        
               1:02.68    2:11.00 (1:08.32)
  3 Swim Louisville  'B'                     NT    2:17.87   12  
     1) Erin Gast W26                 2) Kris Herwig W27              
     3) David Redinger M34            4) Mark Gill M39                
               1:11.31    2:17.87 (1:06.56)
 
 Event 25  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         Meet: # 1:57.41  8/2000    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:04.00    2:00.69   18  
     1) Dale Mercker M40              2) Abraham Solano M38           
     3) Amy Pope W47                  4) Melinda Schmitt W49          
               1:00.53    2:00.69 (1:00.16)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:10.00    2:01.50   14  
     1) Kathy Beckovich W40           2) Cindy Ciampa W47             
     3) John Voorhess M49             4) Rick Stecher M42             
               1:01.09    2:01.50 (1:00.41)
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'               2:15.00    2:21.27   12  
     1) Caroline Donnelly W45         2) Mariam Ballantine W42        
     3) Richard Carrico M48           4) Martin Bearden M41           
               1:07.62    2:21.27 (1:13.65)
  4 Swim Louisville  'B'                2:20.00    2:29.27   10  
     1) Diana Church W28              2) Michelle Ward W39            
     3) Tom Mester M56                4) Michael Johmann M45          
               1:13.76    2:29.27 (1:15.51)
 
 Event 25  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
         Meet: # 2:04.64  8/2002    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               2:09.75    2:01.56#  18  
     1) Mary Chris Curl W50           2) Pam Martin W50               
     3) Mike Higgs M46                4) William Tingley M57          
               1:00.96    2:01.56 (1:00.60)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                2:15.00    2:11.33   14  
     1) Joan Lloyd W46                2) Teresa Walther W48           
     3) James Keller M54              4) Jon Shastid M59              
               1:10.22    2:11.33 (1:01.11)
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'               2:10.24    2:17.64   12  
     1) Jimbo Martin Jr M49           2) Barry Whaley M48             
     3) Alice Wright-Belknap W57      4) Pamela Borah W51             
               1:01.43    2:17.64 (1:16.21)
  4 Swim Louisville  'B'                2:50.00    2:30.30   10  
     1) Betsy Whittemore W54          2) Helen Glish W46              
     3) Scott Whittemore M53          4) Carlton Arnold M54           
               1:14.69    2:30.30 (1:15.61)
  5 Lakeside Masters  'C'               3:01.41    2:57.41    8  
     1) James Goodwin M60             2) Mitch Wagner M46             
     3) Mary Graves W51               4) Karen Wunderlin W51          
               1:17.20    2:57.41 (1:40.21)
  6 Swim Louisville  'C'                3:10.00    2:57.82    6  
     1) Susan Ehringer W39            2) Amy Jordan W48               
     3) Ralph Johanson M67            4) Jim Nichols M75              
               1:25.41    2:57.82 (1:32.41)
 
 Event 25  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
         Meet: # 2:26.25  8/2001    Great Ohio Swim Team
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'               3:03.23    2:32.36   18  
     1) Thomas Finnegan M61           2) Glenn Hubbuch M62            
     3) Linda Hubbuch W62             4) Marilyn Blaske-Hull W58      
               1:20.17    2:32.36 (1:12.19)
  2 Swim Louisville  'A'                3:00.00    3:16.31   14  
     1) Kathleen York W72             2) Keith Meiklereid M63         
     3) Anne Huntington W59           4) Larry Hunt M60               
               1:56.00    3:16.31 (1:20.31)
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                    NT    3:29.76   12  
     1) Frank Diebold M59             2) Stanley Bearden M64          
     3) Jodi Rowatt W64               4) Patsy Kaelin W56             
               1:22.36    3:29.76 (2:07.40)
 -- Indy SwimFit  'A'                   3:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
         Meet: # 3:02.21  8/2000    Lakeside Masters
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'C'                    NT    3:00.70#  18  
     1) Mary Jane Mullins W76         2) Karla Handy-Gibbs W53        
     3) Woody Turrentine M59          4) Larry Isom M67               
               1:34.53    3:00.70 (1:26.17)
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                                           
 
  1. Lakeside Masters                 1437   2. Swim Louisville Masters          1431
  3. Southwest Ohio Masters            257   4. Wildcat Masters                   167
  5. Indy SwimFit                      166   6. Michigan Masters                  124
  7. Doc IU Masters Swimming            89   8. Illinois Masters                   52
  9. Dayton Raiders Masters             45  10. Unattached                         36
 11. Colorado Masters                   34  11. Baptist East Swim Team             34
 13. St. Louis Area Masters             27  14. Columbus Sharks Masters Team       26
 15. Northern Kentucky Masters          25  16. Ohio Masters Swim Club             21
 17. Western Kentucky Green Gators      18  18. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     14
 19. Swim Kentucky - Independent        12  20. Russia                              9