Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 16:58PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 24  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 32.10  8/2001    Donald Smith, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simon Davies           23 Swim Louisville     37.00      37.87  
  2 Joshua Treadway        22 Dayton Raiders         NT      46.40  
 
 Event 24  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 33.87  8/2003    Kyle Gilliam, Unattached
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Troy Schuknecht        27 Lakeside Masters    35.00      31.07# 
  2 Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT      41.66  
 
 Event 24  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 32.77  8/1993    Robert Peck, Western Kentucky
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Keith Adams            31 Swim Louisville     37.00      36.24  
  2 Paul Widman            34 Swim Louisville     39.01      38.70  
 -- William Scott Cummins  32 Colorado Masters    42.21         NS  
 -- Chet Jones             30 DOC IU              44.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 32.25  8/2004    Abraham Solano, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano         38 Lakeside Masters    34.00      32.44  
  2 Eric Davis             36 Columbus Sharks     33.68      33.61  
  3 Chip Jaworski          37 Swim Louisville     37.00      37.37  
 -- Chris Finchum          37 Unattached          42.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 35.06  8/1999    John Vorhees, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker           40 Lakeside Masters    34.00      33.54# 
  2 Rick Stecher           42 Swim Louisville     34.50      37.53  
  3 Mark Kaelin            41 Lakeside Masters    45.00      49.70  
 
 Event 24  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 35.80  8/2004    John Voorhees, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley           48 Lakeside Masters    37.28      35.69# 
  2 Richard Carrico        48 Lakeside Masters  1:12.00      52.41  
  3 Mitch Wagner           46 Lakeside Masters  1:10.11    1:10.60  
 
 Event 24  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 37.41  8/2005    Mark Kraemer, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Keller           54 Swim Louisville     38.00      39.42  
 
 Event 24  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 38.81  8/2004    David Bates, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Victor Henner          58 Russia                 NT      39.25  
  2 Jon Shastid            59 Swim Louisville     40.20      40.84  
 -- Frank Diebold          59 Lakeside Masters    50.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
 Event 24  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 41.56  8/2003    Ralph Johanson, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Goodwin          60 Lakeside Masters       NT      41.62  
  2 Larry Hunt             60 Swim Louisville     41.40      42.22  
 
 Event 24  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 43.73  8/1995    Matthew Flanagan, DC Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson         67 Swim Louisville     42.00      43.37#