Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 16:49PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 22  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:07.57  8/2006    James Auxier, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley          25 Lakeside Masters  2:30.00    2:40.65  
               1:16.92    2:40.65 (1:23.73)
 -- Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:06.32  8/2003    Matt Keller, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Redinger         34 Swim Louisville   2:15.00    2:55.61  
               1:22.39    2:55.61 (1:33.22)
 -- Jerrod Kappler         30 Lakeside Masters  2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:08.78  8/2002    Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 George Villarreal      36 Wildcat Masters   2:12.03    2:14.68  
               1:04.64    2:14.68 (1:10.04)
  2 Mark Gill              39 Swim Louisville   2:33.71    2:32.43  
               1:10.99    2:32.43 (1:21.44)
 
 Event 22  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:12.96  8/2004    Robert Holmes, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carlton Stokes         40 DOC IU            2:22.00    2:17.80  
               1:08.29    2:17.80 (1:09.51)
  2 Jeff Preston           42 Swim Louisville   2:29.70    2:33.03  
               1:12.86    2:33.03 (1:20.17)
  3 Martin Bearden         41 Lakeside Masters  2:45.00    2:47.94  
               1:18.73    2:47.94 (1:29.21)
 
 Event 22  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:10.85  8/2005    Andrew Saltzman, Indy Swim Fit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mike Higgs             46 Lakeside Masters  2:18.00    2:18.24  
               1:06.80    2:18.24 (1:11.44)
  2 John Voorhess          49 Swim Louisville   2:40.00    2:19.92  
               1:07.39    2:19.92 (1:12.53)
  3 Jimbo Martin Jr        49 Lakeside Masters  2:40.00    2:37.71  
               1:16.20    2:37.71 (1:21.51)
  4 Mitch Wagner           46 Lakeside Masters  3:14.95    3:13.28  
               1:33.07    3:13.28 (1:40.21)
  5 Richard Carrico        48 Lakeside Masters  3:14.45    3:13.51  
               1:35.64    3:13.51 (1:37.87)
 -- Mark Ritter            48 Western KY        2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:13.22  8/2006    Phil Dodson, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitch Baker            50 Southwest Ohio    2:20.00    2:24.78  
               1:11.48    2:24.78 (1:13.30)
  2 Scott Whittemore       53 Swim Louisville   3:10.00    2:57.94  
               1:24.66    2:57.94 (1:33.28)
  3 Don Smith              50 Wisconsin Master  3:22.80    3:19.07  
               1:32.58    3:19.07 (1:46.49)
 -- Phil Dodson            54 Illinois Masters       NT         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:23.83  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson         56 Michigan Masters  2:28.00    2:32.80  
               1:14.56    2:32.80 (1:18.24)
  2 William Tingley        57 Lakeside Masters       NT    2:52.41  
               1:22.16    2:52.41 (1:30.25)
  3 Tom Mester             56 Swim Louisville   2:56.00    2:53.44  
               1:24.57    2:53.44 (1:28.87)
  4 Woody Turrentine       59 Lakeside Masters  4:00.00    3:20.82  
               1:36.98    3:20.82 (1:43.84)
 -- Michael Radmacher      56 Lakeside Masters  3:18.00         NS  
 -- James Porter           58 Southwest Ohio    2:57.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:31.10  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Keith Meiklereid       63 Swim Louisville   3:00.00    3:03.60  
               1:29.43    3:03.60 (1:34.17)
  2 Gerald Meyer           63 OHIO              3:10.00    3:22.81  
               1:39.42    3:22.81 (1:43.39)
  3 Glenn Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters  3:30.00    3:29.65  
               1:37.72    3:29.65 (1:51.93)
  4 Stanley Bearden        64 Lakeside Masters  4:08.00    3:55.22  
               1:48.71    3:55.22 (2:06.51)
 
 Event 22  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:56.44  8/1992    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Isom             67 Lakeside Masters  3:30.00    3:53.16  
               1:52.60    3:53.16 (2:00.56)
 -- Richard Scheu          67 Lakeside Masters  3:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 3:07.67  8/2004    Dick Chisholm, Southwest Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm          73 Southwest Ohio    3:10.00    3:08.50  
               1:30.48    3:08.50 (1:38.02)
 -- Marty Mennen           71 Indy SwimFit      2:45.00         NS