Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 15:08PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 11  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:13.38  8/1999    Andrea Gagnon, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Monica Hagan           20 Swim Louisville        NT    1:17.20  
 
 Event 11  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:13.16  8/2003    Tusa Zsejke, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nelly Shapero          27 Swim Louisville   1:11.40    1:13.01# 
 -- April Kerley           29 Southwest Ohio    1:36.70         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:13.81  8/1986    Jennifer Carey, Unattached
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan          32 Southwest Ohio    1:19.00    1:18.41  
 
 Event 11  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:17.07  8/2002    Laura Clark, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer         39 Swim Louisville   1:31.20    1:32.77  
 
 Event 11  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:17.69  8/2001    Sarah Banko, Music City
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kathy Beckovich        40 Swim Louisville   1:25.00    1:24.05  
  2 Robin Segnitz          40 Wildcat Masters   1:35.00    1:30.50  
 
 Event 11  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:19.27  8/2006    Sarah Banko, MCM-SE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Melinda Schmitt        49 Lakeside Masters  1:46.00    1:34.87  
  2 Karen Stille           48 Southwest Ohio         NT    1:36.53  
  3 Helen Glish            46 Swim Louisville   1:45.00    1:43.20  
  4 Amy Jordan             48 Swim Louisville   1:43.80    1:45.19  
  5 Teresa Walther         48 Swim Louisville   1:49.00    1:47.52  
 
 Event 11  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:23.64  8/2004    Ann Guins, O*H*I*O
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl        50 Lakeside Masters  1:23.00    1:21.67# 
  2 Michele Pujalet-Devit  50 Southwest Ohio    1:18.04    1:21.85# 
  3 Barbara Delanois       52 Illinois Masters  1:31.00    1:35.82  
  4 Mary Graves            51 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:41.92  
  5 Amy Peterson           50 Lakeside Masters  2:06.00    1:49.03  
  6 Anne Frayne            53 Dayton Raiders    1:53.00    1:54.06  
  7 Karen Wunderlin        51 Lakeside Masters       NT    2:09.94  
  8 Janice Kregor          51 Wildcat Masters        NT    2:16.68  
 
 Event 11  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:31.09  8/2001    Mary Pohlmann, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull    58 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:47.57  
  2 Anne Huntington        59 Swim Louisville        NT    1:51.54  
 -- Tracy Elton            58 Wildcat Masters        NT         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
 
 Event 11  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:33.68  8/1995    Ann Champ, Unattached
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen         60 Indy SwimFit           NT    1:45.10  
  2 Linda Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters  1:56.00    1:53.12  
 
 Event 11  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:06.93  8/2006    Mary Jane Mullins, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mary Jane Mullins      76 Lakeside Masters       NT    2:15.15