Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 14:42PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 53.58  8/2001    Jarrod Kappler, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kevin Price            23 Swim Louisville        NT    1:08.21  
  2 Joshua Treadway        22 Dayton Raiders    1:10.52    1:11.95  
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 53.05  8/2004    Jarrod Kappler, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Will Grant             25 Lakeside Masters  1:04.00    1:05.12  
 -- Chad Ashmore           25 Southwest Ohio         NT         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 57.69  8/2002    Christopher Waldhart, Alamo Area Aq-S
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler         30 Lakeside Masters    55.00      54.56# 
  2 William Scott Cummins  32 Colorado Masters  1:09.59      59.90  
  3 Keith Adams            31 Swim Louisville   1:00.00    1:01.60  
 -- Chet Jones             30 DOC IU            1:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 59.29  8/1999    Michael Neal, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 George Villarreal      36 Wildcat Masters   1:04.28    1:01.23  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 56.26  8/2001    John Tudor, Virginia Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rick Stecher           42 Swim Louisville     59.50      59.93  
  2 Carlton Stokes         40 DOC IU            1:00.00    1:03.36  
  3 Martin Bearden         41 Lakeside Masters  1:15.00    1:12.11  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 56.50  8/2002    John Tudor, Virginia Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Voorhess          49 Swim Louisville   1:08.00    1:00.91  
  2 Mike Higgs             46 Lakeside Masters  1:01.00    1:01.16  
  3 Barry Whaley           48 Lakeside Masters  1:07.00    1:06.95  
  4 Jimbo Martin Jr        49 Lakeside Masters  1:15.00    1:10.80  
  5 Mark Ritter            48 Western KY        1:10.00    1:15.09  
  6 Richard Carrico        48 Lakeside Masters  1:26.50    1:22.67  
  7 Mitch Wagner           46 Lakeside Masters  1:28.74    1:25.47  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 59.07  8/2006    Edward Bell, Swim Louisville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phil Dodson            54 Illinois Masters       NT    1:01.30  
  2 Mitch Baker            50 Southwest Ohio    1:05.00    1:05.41  
  3 James Grubbs           53 Swim Louisville   1:05.00    1:06.27  
  4 James Keller           54 Swim Louisville        NT    1:14.81  
  5 Don Smith              50 Wisconsin Master  1:32.80    1:23.95  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:02.79  8/2003    John Shastid, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jon Shastid            59 Swim Louisville   1:04.70    1:07.03  
  2 William Tingley        57 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:12.99  
  3 Tom Mester             56 Swim Louisville   1:22.00    1:19.87  
  4 Frank Diebold          59 Lakeside Masters  1:20.00    1:23.99  
  5 James Porter           58 Southwest Ohio    1:13.00    1:28.87  
 -- Michael Radmacher      56 Lakeside Masters  1:37.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:07.41  8/2002    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Glenn Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters  1:35.00    1:27.33  
  2 Stanley Bearden        64 Lakeside Masters  1:47.00    1:45.37  
 -- Keith Meiklereid       63 Swim Louisville   1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:12.34  8/1991    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Isom             67 Lakeside Masters  1:30.00    1:37.01  
 -- Richard Scheu          67 Lakeside Masters  1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:15.16  8/2005    Larry Good, Illinois
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marty Mennen           71 Indy SwimFit      1:15.00    1:15.48  
  2 Dick Chisholm          73 Southwest Ohio    1:30.00    1:34.83