Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 14:35PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 7  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:03.12  8/1996    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ashley Lyons           22 Lakeside Masters  1:10.00    1:10.39  
  2 Monica Hagan           20 Swim Louisville        NT    1:10.67  
  3 Jessica Nissen         21 Lakeside Masters  1:10.00    1:11.33  
  4 Genevieve Jomantas     23 Dayton Raiders         NT    1:19.20  
  5 Samantha Strantz       23 Indy SwimFit      1:14.45    1:19.32  
 
 Event 7  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:01.84  8/1988    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nelly Shapero          27 Swim Louisville   1:02.50    1:03.29  
  2 Sarah Beltrame         29 Swim Louisville   1:10.00    1:07.12  
  3 April Kerley           29 Southwest Ohio    1:09.20    1:10.82  
  4 Katie O'Brien          29 Swim Louisville        NT    1:11.13  
  5 Erin Gast              26 Swim Louisville   1:09.00    1:13.73  
  6 Diana Church           28 Swim Louisville   1:45.00    1:24.41  
 
 Event 7  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:00.47  8/2004    Nadine Day, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chrissy Wheat          31 Indy SwimFit      1:08.00    1:05.02  
  2 Miriam Hollan          32 Southwest Ohio    1:10.00    1:07.43  
  3 Margaret Phillips      34 Swim Louisville   1:20.00    1:20.07  
 
 Event 7  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:01.48  8/2005    Nadine Day, Illinois -
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nadine Day             37 Illinois Masters  1:02.31    1:01.31# 
  2 Alexandra Nieto        35 Swim Louisville   1:05.00    1:04.66  
 
 Event 7  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:04.71  8/1999    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ilyse Hildebrand       40 Indy SwimFit      1:14.60    1:11.44  
  2 Pam Kimmel             43 Wildcat Masters   1:20.00    1:16.90  
  3 Mariam Ballantine      42 Lakeside Masters  1:28.00    1:26.76  
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry      40 Lakeside Masters  1:30.00    1:26.97  
  5 Pamela McFarland       41 Wildcat Masters   1:42.00    1:39.82  
 
 Event 7  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:09.30  8/2005    Pam Martin, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephanie Peterson     45 SLAM                   NT    1:05.92# 
  2 Melinda Schmitt        49 Lakeside Masters  1:26.00    1:14.85  
  3 Joan Lloyd             46 Swim Louisville        NT    1:16.65  
  4 Karen Stille           48 Southwest Ohio         NT    1:19.85  
  5 Teresa Walther         48 Swim Louisville   1:29.44    1:27.65  
 -- Frances Jones          45 Lakeside Masters       NT        DNF  
      Did not finish
 
 Event 7  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:07.73  8/2003    Pam Cobb, Excel
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pam Martin             50 Lakeside Masters  1:10.50    1:11.33  
  2 Pamela Borah           51 Lakeside Masters  1:18.00    1:13.73  
  3 Amy Peterson           50 Lakeside Masters  1:40.00    1:24.29  
  4 Barbara Delanois       52 Illinois Masters  1:25.35    1:26.33  
  5 Janice Kregor          51 Wildcat Masters   1:32.35    1:28.49  
  6 Karla Handy-Gibbs      53 Lakeside Masters  1:42.00    1:28.83  
  7 Betsy Whittemore       54 Swim Louisville   1:50.00    1:31.95  
  8 Meg Smath              51 Wildcat Masters        NT    1:36.50  
  9 Anne Frayne            53 Dayton Raiders    1:35.00    1:37.37  
 -- Mary Graves            51 Lakeside Masters       NT         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:11.18  8/1997    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sally Guthrie          57 Michigan Masters  1:15.00    1:16.72  
  2 Marilyn Blaske-Hull    58 Lakeside Masters       NT    1:34.97  
  3 Tracy Elton            58 Wildcat Masters        NT    1:53.51  
 
 Event 7  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:23.24  8/2002    Susan Meyers, Indy SwimFit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin           63 Baptist East      1:35.00    1:38.66  
  2 Linda Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters  1:50.00    1:43.29  
 
 Event 7  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 1:40.56  8/2001    Carol Ferguson, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kathleen York          72 Swim Louisville   2:05.00    2:39.68  
  2 Joyce Voit             73 Lakeside Masters       NT    2:47.39  
 
 Event 7  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:54.11  8/1992    Dorothy Riordan, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman      83 Michigan Masters  2:04.04    2:01.90#