Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 14:23PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 6  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:18.50  8/2003    Paul Graves, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christopher Neichter   21 Lakeside Masters  2:56.98    2:53.25  
               1:15.72    2:53.25 (1:37.53)
  2 Simon Davies           23 Swim Louisville   2:40.00    2:54.25  
               1:23.08    2:54.25 (1:31.17)
 
 Event 6  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:22.23  8/2005    Matthew Gilman, Doc IU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Will Grant             25 Lakeside Masters  2:45.00    2:42.86  
               1:18.29    2:42.86 (1:24.57)
 
 Event 6  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:23.63  8/2002    Abraham Solano, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Redinger         34 Swim Louisville   3:00.00    3:44.18  
               1:54.47    3:44.18 (1:49.71)
 
 Event 6  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:24.39  8/2003    Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Gill              39 Swim Louisville   2:59.63    2:48.23  
               1:18.29    2:48.23 (1:29.94)
  2 Chip Jaworski          37 Swim Louisville   2:59.00    2:55.27  
               1:21.62    2:55.27 (1:33.65)
  3 Chris Finchum          37 Unattached        2:55.00    2:56.45  
               1:21.50    2:56.45 (1:34.95)
 
 Event 6  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:34.04  8/2002    Kirk Buese, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jeff Preston           42 Swim Louisville   2:56.30    2:56.03  
               1:24.44    2:56.03 (1:31.59)
  2 Mark Kaelin            41 Lakeside Masters  4:00.00    3:59.84  
               2:03.39    3:59.84 (1:56.45)
 
 Event 6  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:28.83  8/2003    Steve Franklin, Unattached
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann        45 Swim Louisville   3:05.00    2:54.73  
               1:20.42    2:54.73 (1:34.31)
 
 Event 6  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:39.98  8/2006    Edward Bell, Swim Louisville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Grubbs           53 Swim Louisville   3:05.00    2:49.81  
               1:19.45    2:49.81 (1:30.36)
  2 Robert Wright          53 DOC IU                 NT    2:53.75  
               1:25.19    2:53.75 (1:28.56)
  3 Kris Butterfield       50 Southwest Ohio    2:59.00    3:00.45  
               1:25.56    3:00.45 (1:34.89)
 -- Phil Dodson            54 Illinois Masters       NT         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:52.76  8/1994    Mel Goldstein, Greater Indiana
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson         56 Michigan Masters  2:50.00    2:54.56  
               1:24.43    2:54.56 (1:30.13)
  2 Tom Mester             56 Swim Louisville   3:14.00    3:12.76  
               1:30.74    3:12.76 (1:42.02)
  3 Woody Turrentine       59 Lakeside Masters  9:00.00    3:51.29  
               1:58.74    3:51.29 (1:52.55)
 
 Event 6  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: # 2:54.49  8/2005    Richard Smith, Greater Indiana
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt             60 Swim Louisville   3:22.00    3:43.39  
               1:52.10    3:43.39 (1:51.29)