Lakeside Swim Club                               8/4/2007 - 13:31PM
     31st Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/4/2007 to 8/5/2007      
      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 417-0005      
 
 Event 1  Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 19:00.28  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer         39 Swim Louisville  25:57.00   27:20.54  
               1:38.37    3:23.71 (1:45.34)
      5:11.19 (1:47.48)   7:00.92 (1:49.73)
      8:50.85 (1:49.93)  10:42.00 (1:51.15)
     12:32.43 (1:50.43)  14:24.42 (1:51.99)
     16:15.28 (1:50.86)  18:06.53 (1:51.25)
     19:56.53 (1:50.00)  21:46.44 (1:49.91)
     23:36.96 (1:50.52)  25:27.60 (1:50.64)
     27:20.54 (1:52.94)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 19:34.24  8/2000    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jutta Schickore        43 DOC IU           21:58.20   20:40.39  
               1:18.18    2:41.00 (1:22.82)
      4:03.82 (1:22.82)   5:26.77 (1:22.95)
      6:49.59 (1:22.82)   8:12.65 (1:23.06)
      9:36.20 (1:23.55)  10:59.20 (1:23.00)
     12:22.30 (1:23.10)  13:46.19 (1:23.89)
     15:09.43 (1:23.24)  16:33.51 (1:24.08)
     17:57.26 (1:23.75)  19:19.85 (1:22.59)
     20:40.39 (1:20.54)                    
  2 Pam Kimmel             43 Wildcat Masters  22:40.00   23:46.94  
               1:25.91    3:00.37 (1:34.46)
      4:35.75 (1:35.38)   6:12.01 (1:36.26)
      7:47.64 (1:35.63)   9:23.54 (1:35.90)
     10:59.37 (1:35.83)  12:35.43 (1:36.06)
     14:11.34 (1:35.91)  15:48.30 (1:36.96)
     17:25.30 (1:37.00)  19:03.39 (1:38.09)
     20:40.37 (1:36.98)  22:15.77 (1:35.40)
     23:46.94 (1:31.17)                    
  3 Heather Bowling        40 Swim Kentucky    35:14.00   35:04.55  
               2:04.68    4:20.05 (2:15.37)
      6:37.69 (2:17.64)   8:56.78 (2:19.09)
     11:15.94 (2:19.16)  13:38.06 (2:22.12)
     15:58.27 (2:20.21)  18:18.82 (2:20.55)
     20:42.50 (2:23.68)  23:05.59 (2:23.09)
     25:28.28 (2:22.69)  27:51.90 (2:23.62)
     30:14.47 (2:22.57)  32:38.85 (2:24.38)
     35:04.55 (2:25.70)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 22:02.98  8/1984    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cindy Ciampa           47 Swim Louisville  24:00.00   21:02.28# 
               1:18.13    2:40.47 (1:22.34)
      4:02.27 (1:21.80)   5:24.45 (1:22.18)
      6:47.23 (1:22.78)   8:10.85 (1:23.62)
      9:35.70 (1:24.85)  11:00.75 (1:25.05)
     12:26.53 (1:25.78)  13:52.93 (1:26.40)
     15:19.03 (1:26.10)  16:45.26 (1:26.23)
     18:11.84 (1:26.58)  19:37.71 (1:25.87)
     21:02.28 (1:24.57)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 21:10.78  8/1993    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Amy Peterson           50 Lakeside Masters 36:00.00   27:06.55  
               1:43.48    3:37.77 (1:54.29)
      5:29.84 (1:52.07)   7:20.64 (1:50.80)
      9:11.07 (1:50.43)  10:59.75 (1:48.68)
     12:48.65 (1:48.90)  14:38.17 (1:49.52)
     16:27.12 (1:48.95)  18:15.82 (1:48.70)
     20:03.72 (1:47.90)  21:49.95 (1:46.23)
     23:38.43 (1:48.48)  25:26.43 (1:48.00)
     27:06.55 (1:40.12)                    
  2 Karen Wunderlin        51 Lakeside Masters       NT   39:47.56  
                                4:58.58 ( )
      7:33.97 (2:35.39)  10:12.65 (2:38.68)
     12:51.65 (2:39.00)  15:33.15 (2:41.50)
     18:13.24 (2:40.09)  20:55.08 (2:41.84)
     23:37.85 (2:42.77)  26:19.58 (2:41.73)
     29:01.70 (2:42.12)  31:43.20 (2:41.50)
     34:30.26 (2:47.06)  37:10.91 (2:40.65)
     39:47.56 (2:36.65)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 21:09.91  8/1997    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull    58 Lakeside Masters       NT   29:41.90  
               1:53.92    3:49.74 (1:55.82)
      5:52.61 (2:02.87)   7:49.48 (1:56.87)
      9:53.49 (2:04.01)  11:49.58 (1:56.09)
     13:43.71 (1:54.13)  15:43.25 (1:59.54)
     17:42.49 (1:59.24)  19:47.00 (2:04.51)
     21:48.34 (2:01.34)  23:46.97 (1:58.63)
     25:49.48 (2:02.51)  27:47.35 (1:57.87)
     29:41.90 (1:54.55)                    
  2 Patsy Kaelin           56 Lakeside Masters 45:00.00   39:57.97  
               2:27.38    5:05.87 (2:38.49)
      7:47.51 (2:41.64)  10:30.61 (2:43.10)
     13:11.98 (2:41.37)  15:52.82 (2:40.84)
     18:34.24 (2:41.42)  21:18.07 (2:43.83)
     24:00.97 (2:42.90)  26:39.91 (2:38.94)
     29:22.79 (2:42.88)  32:06.15 (2:43.36)
     34:49.07 (2:42.92)  37:29.62 (2:40.55)
     39:57.97 (2:28.35)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25:10.66  8/1998    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin           63 Baptist East     29:00.00   30:06.73  
               1:44.68    3:43.66 (1:58.98)
      5:45.16 (2:01.50)   7:48.20 (2:03.04)
      9:49.36 (2:01.16)  11:53.02 (2:03.66)
     13:55.99 (2:02.97)  15:56.33 (2:00.34)
     17:58.45 (2:02.12)  20:03.73 (2:05.28)
     22:04.77 (2:01.04)  24:07.47 (2:02.70)
     26:09.71 (2:02.24)  28:11.87 (2:02.16)
     30:06.73 (1:54.86)                    
  2 Linda Hubbuch          62 Lakeside Masters       NT   30:26.41  
               1:56.17    3:57.16 (2:00.99)
      5:59.73 (2:02.57)   8:02.11 (2:02.38)
     10:04.53 (2:02.42)  12:08.02 (2:03.49)
     14:11.44 (2:03.42)  16:14.54 (2:03.10)
     18:17.15 (2:02.61)  20:19.33 (2:02.18)
     22:21.28 (2:01.95)  24:23.21 (2:01.93)
     26:24.83 (2:01.62)  28:27.28 (2:02.45)
     30:26.41 (1:59.13)                    
  3 Susan Paris            61 Swim Kentucky    34:25.00   37:40.09  
               2:18.05    4:46.57 (2:28.52)
      7:19.13 (2:32.56)   9:48.87 (2:29.74)
     12:21.06 (2:32.19)  14:52.35 (2:31.29)
     17:24.67 (2:32.32)  19:57.60 (2:32.93)
     22:29.11 (2:31.51)  25:03.03 (2:33.92)
     27:37.55 (2:34.52)  30:11.13 (2:33.58)
     32:41.54 (2:30.41)  35:09.78 (2:28.24)
     37:40.09 (2:30.31)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 17:37.20  8/2003    Matt Keller, Illinois Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Redinger         34 Swim Louisville  25:00.00   23:29.20  
               1:23.87    2:57.17 (1:33.30)
      4:31.69 (1:34.52)   6:07.50 (1:35.81)
      7:41.78 (1:34.28)   9:18.83 (1:37.05)
     10:54.80 (1:35.97)  12:29.41 (1:34.61)
     14:04.60 (1:35.19)  15:38.80 (1:34.20)
     17:13.99 (1:35.19)  18:49.55 (1:35.56)
     20:23.04 (1:33.49)  21:57.59 (1:34.55)
     23:29.20 (1:31.61)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 18:31.22  8/2002    Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 George Villarreal      36 Wildcat Masters  19:52.85   19:16.39  
               1:13.98    2:32.08 (1:18.10)
      3:50.35 (1:18.27)   5:08.32 (1:17.97)
      6:26.83 (1:18.51)   7:44.37 (1:17.54)
      9:01.77 (1:17.40)  10:19.21 (1:17.44)
     11:35.99 (1:16.78)  12:52.92 (1:16.93)
     14:10.28 (1:17.36)  15:27.37 (1:17.09)
     16:43.87 (1:16.50)  18:00.51 (1:16.64)
     19:16.39 (1:15.88)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 18:51.18  8/1992    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robbie Allen           42 Lakeside Masters 18:00.22   17:27.71# 
               1:04.06    2:13.17 (1:09.11)
      3:22.66 (1:09.49)   4:32.33 (1:09.67)
      5:42.92 (1:10.59)   6:52.71 (1:09.79)
      8:03.41 (1:10.70)   9:14.01 (1:10.60)
     10:24.88 (1:10.87)  11:35.90 (1:11.02)
     12:46.39 (1:10.49)  13:57.19 (1:10.80)
     15:08.03 (1:10.84)  16:19.04 (1:11.01)
     17:27.71 (1:08.67)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 18:47.44  8/2004    Andy Saltzman, Great Evansville
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paul Creason           49 Michigan Masters 19:27.00   19:35.03  
               1:09.76    2:28.77 (1:19.01)
      3:49.21 (1:20.44)   5:08.22 (1:19.01)
      6:27.12 (1:18.90)   7:45.75 (1:18.63)
      9:04.16 (1:18.41)  10:22.69 (1:18.53)
     11:41.86 (1:19.17)  13:01.58 (1:19.72)
     14:23.39 (1:21.81)  15:43.72 (1:20.33)
     17:04.00 (1:20.28)  18:21.70 (1:17.70)
     19:35.03 (1:13.33)                    
  2 Mike Higgs             46 Lakeside Masters 22:00.00   19:59.32  
               1:12.66    2:31.63 (1:18.97)
      3:51.14 (1:19.51)   5:11.22 (1:20.08)
      6:31.37 (1:20.15)   7:52.20 (1:20.83)
      9:12.96 (1:20.76)  10:34.62 (1:21.66)
     11:56.54 (1:21.92)  13:19.31 (1:22.77)
     14:39.73 (1:20.42)  16:00.75 (1:21.02)
     17:22.81 (1:22.06)  18:43.47 (1:20.66)
     19:59.32 (1:15.85)                    
  3 Michael Johmann        45 Swim Louisville  21:00.00   21:06.69  
               1:17.17    2:39.95 (1:22.78)
      4:02.30 (1:22.35)   5:25.02 (1:22.72)
      6:48.38 (1:23.36)   8:13.34 (1:24.96)
      9:38.13 (1:24.79)  11:02.21 (1:24.08)
     12:27.54 (1:25.33)  13:53.36 (1:25.82)
     15:19.99 (1:26.63)  16:46.77 (1:26.78)
     18:13.95 (1:27.18)  19:40.10 (1:26.15)
     21:06.69 (1:26.59)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 18:45.73  8/2005    Neil Wasserman, Southwest Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robert Wright          53 DOC IU                 NT   20:28.35  
               1:16.10    2:36.87 (1:20.77)
      3:58.24 (1:21.37)   5:19.85 (1:21.61)
      6:41.73 (1:21.88)   8:04.11 (1:22.38)
      9:26.87 (1:22.76)  10:49.43 (1:22.56)
     12:12.79 (1:23.36)  13:36.21 (1:23.42)
     14:59.86 (1:23.65)  16:23.36 (1:23.50)
     17:47.00 (1:23.64)  19:10.55 (1:23.55)
     20:28.35 (1:17.80)                    
  2 Neil Wasserman         52 Southwest Ohio         NT   21:44.18  
               1:15.57    2:36.78 (1:21.21)
      3:56.43 (1:19.65)   5:17.67 (1:21.24)
      6:38.93 (1:21.26)   7:57.19 (1:18.26)
      9:27.89 (1:30.70)  11:09.94 (1:42.05)
     12:32.60 (1:22.66)  14:04.72 (1:32.12)
     15:37.30 (1:32.58)  17:19.83 (1:42.53)
     19:03.55 (1:43.72)  20:26.20 (1:22.65)
     21:44.18 (1:17.98)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 20:42.51  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tom Mester             56 Swim Louisville  24:00.00   24:00.37  
               1:29.80    3:06.43 (1:36.63)
      4:43.69 (1:37.26)   6:19.22 (1:35.53)
      7:56.60 (1:37.38)   9:32.92 (1:36.32)
     11:09.97 (1:37.05)  12:46.30 (1:36.33)
     14:22.51 (1:36.21)  15:59.12 (1:36.61)
     17:35.94 (1:36.82)  19:13.15 (1:37.21)
     20:49.83 (1:36.68)  22:26.18 (1:36.35)
     24:00.37 (1:34.19)                    
  2 Woody Turrentine       59 Lakeside Masters 30:00.00   27:50.61  
               1:46.91    3:39.87 (1:52.96)
      5:32.09 (1:52.22)   7:22.46 (1:50.37)
      9:12.23 (1:49.77)  11:01.84 (1:49.61)
     12:52.69 (1:50.85)  14:44.90 (1:52.21)
     16:37.84 (1:52.94)  18:31.81 (1:53.97)
     20:25.36 (1:53.55)  22:18.10 (1:52.74)
     24:10.46 (1:52.36)  26:02.94 (1:52.48)
     27:50.61 (1:47.67)                    
  3 Michael Radmacher      56 Lakeside Masters 27:44.00   29:46.41  
               1:39.64    3:28.78 (1:49.14)
      5:22.80 (1:54.02)   7:20.37 (1:57.57)
      9:19.06 (1:58.69)  11:17.92 (1:58.86)
     13:18.09 (2:00.17)  15:20.37 (2:02.28)
     17:25.05 (2:04.68)                    
           21:28.66 ( )  23:35.29 (2:06.63)
     25:40.41 (2:05.12)  27:45.30 (2:04.89)
     29:46.41 (2:01.11)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 20:59.67  8/2006    Richard Smith, Greater Indiana
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan        61 Lakeside Masters 26:36.05   25:29.90  
               1:37.53    3:19.34 (1:41.81)
      5:02.63 (1:43.29)   6:47.59 (1:44.96)
      8:31.15 (1:43.56)  10:13.48 (1:42.33)
     11:55.99 (1:42.51)  13:38.11 (1:42.12)
     15:21.80 (1:43.69)  17:03.28 (1:41.48)
     18:45.15 (1:41.87)  20:27.40 (1:42.25)
     22:10.32 (1:42.92)  23:53.50 (1:43.18)
     25:29.90 (1:36.40)                    
  2 James Goodwin          60 Lakeside Masters       NT   26:57.39  
               1:32.64    3:20.76 (1:48.12)
      5:11.82 (1:51.06)   7:02.18 (1:50.36)
      8:52.48 (1:50.30)  10:43.02 (1:50.54)
     12:31.77 (1:48.75)  14:20.85 (1:49.08)
     16:10.56 (1:49.71)  17:59.48 (1:48.92)
     19:48.73 (1:49.25)  21:38.73 (1:50.00)
     23:25.55 (1:46.82)  25:14.97 (1:49.42)
     26:57.39 (1:42.42)                    
  3 Stanley Bearden        64 Lakeside Masters 34:51.00   31:28.66  
               1:57.98    4:06.03 (2:08.05)
      6:12.92 (2:06.89)   8:19.25 (2:06.33)
     10:23.80 (2:04.55)  14:36.87 (4:13.07)
                               18:50.06 ( )
     20:54.77 (2:04.71)  23:02.22 (2:07.45)
                               25:10.34 ( )
     27:16.87 (2:06.53)  29:25.09 (2:08.22)
     31:28.66 (2:03.57)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25:04.44  8/2000    Dick Chisholm, Great Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Hochstrasser      69 Northern KY      37:00.00   34:44.64  
               2:05.18    4:19.74 (2:14.56)
      6:37.79 (2:18.05)   8:56.45 (2:18.66)
     11:17.57 (2:21.12)  13:38.07 (2:20.50)
     15:59.50 (2:21.43)  18:18.92 (2:19.42)
     20:41.17 (2:22.25)  23:01.43 (2:20.26)
     25:21.36 (2:19.93)  27:43.10 (2:21.74)
     30:04.53 (2:21.43)  32:26.63 (2:22.10)
     34:44.64 (2:18.01)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: # 25:42.60  8/2004    Dick Chisholm, Southwest Ohio
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm          73 Southwest Ohio   26:30.00   26:49.94  
               1:38.22    3:25.24 (1:47.02)
      5:11.22 (1:45.98)   6:59.41 (1:48.19)
      8:48.13 (1:48.72)  10:37.20 (1:49.07)
     12:26.30 (1:49.10)  14:16.47 (1:50.17)
     16:05.85 (1:49.38)  17:54.56 (1:48.71)
     19:44.30 (1:49.74)  21:32.46 (1:48.16)
     23:20.57 (1:48.11)  25:08.17 (1:47.60)
     26:49.94 (1:41.77)