Ralph Wright Natatorium - Site License                12/14/2007 - 22:45PM
                       Girls Night Out - 12/14/2007                        
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                     1:55.37    1:53.88   32  
     1) Ellen Williamson 9            2) Carly Smith 11               
     3) Audrey Lawson 11              4) Claire Dickmann 12           
  2 St. Ursula Acad  'A'                1:56.34    1:55.65   26  
     1) Hayley Geiler 10              2) Annie Currin 9               
     3) Rachel Von Luehrte 9          4) Casey Ridge 11               
  3 Assumption  'A'                     2:00.50    1:58.17   24  
     1) Carlie Thieman 10             2) Brittany Morguelan 9         
     3) Michelle Gasior 9             4) Natalie Duncan 11            
  4 St. Ursula Acad  'B'                1:58.77   x2:01.28  
     1) Maureen Rooney 10             2) Alex Caneris 9               
     3) Nicole Blazejewski 12         4) Rachel Allen 12              
  5 Lex Catholic  'A'                   1:57.54    2:02.23   22  
     1) Megan Glassford 11            2) Kendall Walker 9             
     3) Haley Ramsey 8                4) Katie Queen 12               
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                     2:01.00   x2:03.28  
     1) Abby Gradel 12                2) Lauren Vennefron 9           
     3) Rachel Roberts 11             4) Tully Bradford 10            
  7 St. Ursula Acad  'D'                     NT   x2:03.32  
     1) Ellen Habel 12                2) Maria Potter 11              
     3) Kaitlyn Click 9               4) Megan Daniher 9              
  8 Assumption  'B'                     2:03.50   x2:05.00  
     1) Carolyn Stewart 9             2) Lindsay Stoess 9             
     3) Angela Wimsatt 11             4) Kate West 11                 
  9 St. Ursula Acad  'C'                2:02.92   x2:05.18  
     1) Emma Haynes 9                 2) Mara Russo 11                
     3) Alice Romanelli 11            4) Rachel Blain 10              
 10 St. Ursula Acad  'E'                     NT   x2:05.79  
     1) Sara Columbus 9               2) Kate Gormley 9               
     3) Anna Galemmo 10               4) Lauren Stegeman 12           
 11 Central Hardin  'A'                 2:05.15    2:06.15   20  
     1) Leanna Weakley 11             2) Amber Cooper 10              
     3) Ashley Lewis 11               4) Natalie Miller 7             
 12 Lex Christian  'A'                  2:11.77    2:07.26   18  
     1) Courtney LeMay 11             2) Katie Flynn                  
     3) Claire McVey 12               4) Mikala Dueppen 10            
 13 Male High  'A'                      2:11.56    2:08.57   14  
     1) Allison Greenwell 11          2) Carly Kirkpatrick 11         
     3) Paige Lechner 11              4) Sarah Hopper 10              
 14 Lex Catholic  'B'                   2:04.90   x2:08.88  
     1) Renee Rogers 11               2) Bria Dungan 9                
     3) Jacquie Evans 10              4) Kelli Lynch 11               
 15 Assumption  'C'                     2:08.50   x2:11.17  
     1) Deanna Thomas 11              2) Brenna Irwin 12              
     3) Lindsay Russell 11            4) Katie Raley 12               
 16 Mercy Acad  'A'                     2:11.90    2:13.28   10  
     1) Shelby Esterle 9              2) Blake Edwards 10             
     3) Hayley Hobbs 9                4) Katelyn Clark 11             
 17 E-Town  'A'                         2:16.48    2:13.48  
     1) Hannah McCandless 7           2) Caroline Shrum 9             
     3) Emma Coakley 8                4) Danica Rose 11               
                 36.64      1:13.93 (37.29)
        1:42.85 (28.92)     2:13.48 (30.63)
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                   2:20.00    2:14.48  
     1) Monica Rhinehart 11           2) Anna Popp 9                  
     3) Lauren Poole                  4) Sarah Reagan 10              
                 36.20      1:13.36 (37.16)
        1:45.64 (32.28)     2:14.48 (28.84)
 19 Lex Catholic  'C'                   2:13.06   x2:15.40  
     1) Caitlin Davis 10              2) Laura Gerhardstein 11        
     3) Emily Dalton 9                4) Megan Roberts 11             
 20 Notre Dame  'C'                     2:10.00   x2:16.53  
     1) Erica Hackman 10              2) Sam Stewart 12               
     3) Ashley Arlinghaus 10          4) Mara McMillen 12             
 21 John Hardin  'A'                    2:21.53    2:19.76  
     1) Casey Giles 9                 2) Karisa Sisk 9                
     3) Allee Williams 8              4) Kellie Haggerty 11           
                 32.99      1:15.39 (42.40)
        1:48.77 (33.38)     2:19.76 (30.99)
 22 Nelson Co  'A'                      2:18.00    2:20.82  
     1) Bobbi Allgeier 12             2) Callie Ethington 11          
     3) Rebekah Price 09              4) Megan Miles 10               
                 36.05      1:18.58 (42.53)
        1:50.05 (31.47)     2:20.82 (30.77)
 23 Male High  'C'                      2:26.81   x2:23.05  
     1) Sylvia Skaggs 9               2) Jenn Prentice 12             
     3) Tiffiny Boston 9              4) Chelsea Elmes 12             
                 37.33      1:17.92 (40.59)
        1:45.88 (27.96)     2:23.05 (37.17)
 24 Assumption  'D'                     2:15.30   x2:23.32  
     1) Katie Deignan 9               2) Emily Bennett 9              
     3) Lindsey Conder 10             4) Katie Meyer 9                
                 37.23      1:17.06 (39.83)
        1:50.50 (33.44)     2:23.32 (32.82)
 25 Mercy Acad  'B'                     2:24.15   x2:23.86  
     1) Morgan Engelmeyer 9           2) Taylor Curtis 11             
     3) Lindsey Horrell 10            4) Samantha Tharp 9             
                 35.62      1:18.09 (42.47)
        1:52.70 (34.61)     2:23.86 (31.16)
 26 North Hardin  'A'                   2:29.92    2:25.14  
     1) Meaghan Donohue 12            2) Lindsey Blair 11             
     3) Lauren Mansell 8              4) Hannah Willis 8              
                 37.16      1:17.53 (40.37)
        1:45.88 (28.35)     2:25.14 (39.26)
 27 Male High  'B'                      2:25.73   x2:33.28  
     1) Sydney Loy 11                 2) Joanna Foresman 10           
     3) Christine McCurdy 10          4) Nikki Goodlett 11            
                 47.31      1:26.94 (39.63)
        1:45.88 (18.94)     2:33.28 (47.40)
 28 Atherton  'A'                            NT    2:33.65  
     1) Kelsey Williams 11            2) Katie Shacklette 12          
     3) Sarah Church 9                4) Virginia Alexander 11        
 29 Presentation  'A'                        NT    2:33.69  
     1) Shannon Shaughnessy 11        2) Shelby Clemons 9             
     3) Grace Nafziger 10             4) Diane Pike 11                
                 41.68      1:26.54 (44.86)
        1:45.88 (19.34)     2:33.69 (47.81)
 30 Sacred Heart  'C'                   2:30.00   x2:38.83  
     1) Elizabeth Daunhauer 11        2) Grace Wolford 9              
     3) Claire Tafel 9                4) Anna Rademaker 9             
                 43.69      1:27.24 (43.55)
        1:45.88 (18.64)     2:38.83 (52.95)
 31 Sacred Heart  'D'                   2:40.00   x2:39.84  
     1) Lana Stilger 9                2) Dara Stilger 11              
     3) Betsy Schuhmann 9             4) Madeline Campbell 9          
                 43.04      1:26.07 (43.03)
        1:45.88 (19.81)     2:39.84 (53.96)
 32 Notre Dame  'E'                     2:23.00   x2:40.61  
     1) Colleen Lavey 12              2) Heather Averbeck 9           
     3) Megan Dempsey 11              4) Christee Craig 12            
                 46.92      1:33.59 (46.67)
        2:07.76 (34.17)     2:40.61 (32.85)
 33 Notre Dame  'D'                     2:20.00   x2:41.65  
     1) Gwen Kelley 9                 2) Delaney Bagley 9             
     3) Veronica Currie 9             4) Allison Kelly 9              
                 40.61      1:21.81 (41.20)
        2:00.18 (38.37)     2:41.65 (41.47)
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                   2:25.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Elizabeth Frank 11            2) Haley Fusting 9              
     3) Chrissie Sehlinger 9          4) Chloe Lawson 11              
                 38.41      1:18.89 (40.48)
        1:45.88 (26.99)          DQ (40.20)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Notre Dame Academy                 32   2. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy      26
  3. Assumption Swim Team               24   4. Lexington Catholic High School     22
  5. Central Hardin                     20   6. Lexington Christian Academy        18
  7. Male High School                   14   8. Mercy Academy                      10