Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:33.01  12/16/2006Covington Catholic
                          L Blom, K Johnson, D Heimbrock, Z Rowland
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 St.Xavier  'A'                1:36.00    1:35.03        
     1) David Johnson SR              2) Will Steiden SR              
     3) Alex Scott SO                 4) Ben Graft JR                 
                 23.68        47.94 (24.26)
        1:11.43 (23.49)     1:35.03 (23.60)
  2 Trinity  'A'                  1:35.37    1:37.57        
     1) Patrick Kemme JR              2) Madison Cox SO               
     3) Spencer Walsh SO              4) John Kinney SO               
                 23.83        49.25 (25.42)
        1:13.14 (23.89)     1:37.57 (24.43)
  3 Christian Acad  'A'           1:45.69    1:42.76        
     1) Max Cain SO                   2) Matthew Floyd FR             
     3) Christian Mauzy 8             4) Alex Schaper SO              
                 25.19        54.14 (28.95)
        1:18.76 (24.62)     1:42.76 (24.00)
  4 Owensboro Cath  'A'           1:48.09    1:46.85        
     1) Will Bickett 08               2) Michael Polio 08             
     3) Willie Polio 12               4) Zack Smith 12                
                 25.11        52.24 (27.13)
        1:20.68 (28.44)     1:46.85 (26.17)
  5 Trinity  'B'                  1:48.00    1:50.17        
     1) Joel Lowery SR                2) Sean Dula SO                 
     3) Evan Kraus FR                 4) Tommy Crush SO               
                 27.87        55.50 (27.63)
        1:21.73 (26.23)     1:50.17 (28.44)
  6 Lex Cath  'A'                 1:49.43    1:50.30        
     1) AJ Rukavina FR                2) George Greenhalgh FR         
     3) David McVey FR                4) Knox McConnell SO            
                 28.35        56.86 (28.51)
        1:25.13 (28.27)     1:50.30 (25.17)
  7 St.Xavier  'B'                1:44.00    1:50.98        
     1) Bo Blythe FR                  2) Tyler Brown FR               
     3) Patrick Clark JR              4) Brian Doheny SO              
                 26.79        55.83 (29.04)
        1:25.19 (29.36)     1:50.98 (25.79)
  8 St.Xavier  'C'                1:50.00    1:53.80        
     1) Neil Beckman JR               2) Frank James SR               
     3) Ian Ording FR                 4) Ryan Coyne FR                
                 26.90        58.05 (31.15)
        1:26.23 (28.18)     1:53.80 (27.57)
  9 Christian Acad  'B'           2:12.33    1:56.62        
     1) Jon Dissinger SR              2) Ryan Hatcher FR              
     3) Will Clark SR                 4) Haaken Magnuson FR           
                 29.32        59.16 (29.84)
        1:27.13 (27.97)     1:56.62 (29.49)
 10 Owensboro Cath  'B'                NT    1:59.08        
     1) Jack Simmons 12               2) Sam Howard 10                
     3) Jacob Kamuf 12                4) Hunter Gough 08              
                 31.06      1:00.21 (29.15)
        1:29.78 (29.57)     1:59.08 (29.30)
 11 St.Xavier  'D'                1:57.00    2:01.09        
     1) Bradley Bringardner FR        2) Joey Brosky FR               
     3) Joe Sizemore SO               4) Jack Savage SO               
                 32.30      1:02.28 (29.98)
        1:32.73 (30.45)     2:01.09 (28.36)
 12 Purcell Marian  'A'           2:15.45    2:04.51        
     1) Matt Bates FR                 2) Alex Chavez FR               
     3) Tim Willer FR                 4) Leo Bible JR                 
                 27.07        59.24 (32.17)
        1:37.06 (37.82)     2:04.51 (27.45)
 13 St.Xavier  'E'                2:01.00    2:11.00        
     1) Mike Popham FR                2) Chad Preasmyer FR            
     3) James Bright FR               4) Mason Toohey FR              
                 28.15      1:01.02 (32.87)
        1:28.76 (27.74)     2:11.00 (42.24)
 14 Whitefield Acad  'A'               NT    2:18.14        
     1) Kyle Cox JR                   2) Michael Walker               
     3) Alex Burdon                   4) Michael McCoy JR             
                 29.43      1:05.91 (36.48)
        1:51.58 (45.67)     2:18.14 (26.56)
 15 Owensboro Cath  'C'                NT    2:25.54        
     1) Kevin Buntin 12               2) Alex Dotsey 09               
     3) Ben Franey 09                 4) Jeremy White 12              
                 32.28      1:10.94 (38.66)
        1:46.15 (35.21)     2:25.54 (39.39)