Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:47.31  12/21/1999Sacred Heart Academy
                          Keibler, Johnson, Collins, Breunig
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                  NT    1:45.11*       
     1) Elly Faulkner FR              2) McCall Besten SO             
     3) Hannah Lobdell JR             4) Clark Cromer SO              
                 26.28        52.95 (26.67)
        1:19.97 (27.02)     1:45.11 (25.14)
  2 Sacred Heart  'B'                  NT    1:46.81*       
     1) Morgan MacGregor SR           2) CC Bollinger FR              
     3) Marisa McGlynn                4) Ali Besten SR                
                 27.53        53.47 (25.94)
        1:19.81 (26.34)     1:46.81 (27.00)
  3 Notre Dame  'A'               1:54.00    1:47.34        
     1) Ellen Williamson FR           2) Rachel Roberts JR            
     3) Tully Bradford SO             4) Claire Dickmann SR           
                 26.38        53.45 (27.07)
        1:19.53 (26.08)     1:47.34 (27.81)
  4 St. Ursula Acad  'A'          1:43.01    1:48.02        
     1) Rachel Allen SR               2) Hayley Geiler SO             
     3) Maureen Rooney SO             4) Rachel Von Luehrte FR        
                 28.10        55.03 (26.93)
        1:21.34 (26.31)     1:48.02 (26.68)
  5 St. Ursula Acad  'B'          1:46.92    1:51.40        
     1) Rachel Blain SO               2) Sara Columbus FR             
     3) Kate Gormley FR               4) Megan Daniher FR             
                 27.43        55.78 (28.35)
        1:24.41 (28.63)     1:51.40 (26.99)
  6 Purcell Marian  'A'           1:44.26    1:51.58        
     1) Jordan Henges SO              2) Hannah Klotz JR              
     3) Kara Dadosky JR               4) Claire Leichty SR            
                 28.85        58.41 (29.56)
        1:25.99 (27.58)     1:51.58 (25.59)
  7 Sacred Heart  'C'                  NT    1:54.68        
     1) Camille Steiden FR            2) Sarah Hubbs FR               
     3) Mary Beth Corbett SR          4) Sarah Steiden JR             
                 29.90        58.49 (28.59)
        1:27.11 (28.62)     1:54.68 (27.57)
  8 Assumption  'A'               1:55.40    1:56.31        
     1) Carlie Thieman SO             2) Emily Steltenpohl FR         
     3) Lindsay Stoess FR             4) Lindsey Conder SO            
                 26.68        57.97 (31.29)
        1:26.69 (28.72)     1:56.31 (29.62)
  9 Sacred Heart  'D'                  NT    1:57.72        
     1) Sarah Reagan SO               2) Allison Cooper SO            
     3) Morgan House SO               4) Emily Braun JR               
                 29.83      1:00.18 (30.35)
        1:28.56 (28.38)     1:57.72 (29.16)
 10 Notre Dame  'B'               1:59.99    1:57.80        
     1) Erica Hackman SO              2) Sarah Haas FR                
     3) Mara McMillen SR              4) Natalie Lawson FR            
                 29.32      1:00.16 (30.84)
        1:28.26 (28.10)     1:57.80 (29.54)
 11 Mercy Acad  'A'               1:55.41    1:59.67        
     1) Shelby Esterle FR             2) Hayley Hobbs FR              
     3) Lindsey Horrell SO            4) Katelyn Clark JR             
                 29.68        59.32 (29.64)
        1:30.38 (31.06)     1:59.67 (29.29)
 12 Lex Cath  'A'                 1:49.33    2:00.72        
     1) Emily Dalton FR               2) Jillian Kepf FR              
     3) Jenna Stone SO                4) Megan Roberts JR             
                 28.44        57.36 (28.92)
        1:32.23 (34.87)     2:00.72 (28.49)
 13 Sacred Heart  'E'                  NT    2:01.59        
     1) Emily Van Gaasbeek SO         2) Hannah Brown FR              
     3) Erin Waters FR                4) Monica Rhinehart JR          
                 29.54      1:00.10 (30.56)
        1:30.76 (30.66)     2:01.59 (30.83)
 14 Sacred Heart  'F'                  NT    2:01.93        
     1) Maggie Graham FR              2) Krista Knop FR               
     3) Lauren Poole                  4) Nikki Austin JR              
                 30.71      1:00.41 (29.70)
        1:29.80 (29.39)     2:01.93 (32.13)
 15 Christian Acad  'A'           1:59.62    2:02.45        
     1) Kelsey Morgan JR              2) Margaret Frymire JR          
     3) Meagan Floyd JR               4) Ariel Hawkins JR             
                 32.15      1:03.44 (31.29)
        1:34.51 (31.07)     2:02.45 (27.94)
 16 Mercy Acad  'B'               1:59.15    2:04.24        
     1) Camille Lannert FR            2) Taylor Keller SO             
     3) Sadie Aschbacher SR           4) Sarah Thompson SR            
                 31.80      1:02.94 (31.14)
        1:35.15 (32.21)     2:04.24 (29.09)
 17 Assumption  'B'               2:05.60    2:07.36        
     1) Rachel Pence SO               2) Anna Shiring SR              
     3) Brenna Irwin SR               4) Katie Meyer FR               
                 31.13      1:02.43 (31.30)
        1:38.41 (35.98)     2:07.36 (28.95)
 18 Notre Dame  'C'               2:02.00    2:10.53        
     1) Allison Kelly FR              2) Gwen Kelley FR               
     3) Abby Gradel SR                4) Christee Craig SR            
                 33.99      1:10.25 (36.26)
        1:38.29 (28.04)     2:10.53 (32.24)
 19 Christian Acad  'B'           2:11.54    2:13.88        
     1) Lauren Snyder SO              2) Lindsay Shewmaker FR         
     3) Morgan Duff 8                 4) Kirsten Joss SO              
                 33.88      1:07.25 (33.37)
        1:42.00 (34.75)     2:13.88 (31.88)
 20 Christian Acad  'C'           2:22.22    2:17.88        
     1) Lindsey Yadon SR              2) Lauren Cox SR                
     3) Taylor Coyle FR               4) Haley Hinz FR                
                 34.01      1:10.71 (36.70)
        1:44.31 (33.60)     2:17.88 (33.57)
 21 Notre Dame  'E'               2:21.00    2:18.70        
     1) Haileigh Zimmerman JR         2) Liz Williams JR              
     3) Colleen Lavey SR              4) Claire Cunningham JR         
                 33.02      1:07.27 (34.25)
        1:45.58 (38.31)     2:18.70 (33.12)
 22 Notre Dame  'D'               2:20.00    2:25.94        
     1) Megan Dempsey JR              2) Ariel Stenger SR             
     3) Erin Scott SR                 4) Ellen Fahey SR               
                 32.90      1:08.47 (35.57)
        1:50.88 (42.41)     2:25.94 (35.06)
 23 Owensboro Cath  'A'           1:51.59    2:38.47        
     1) Beth Buntin 07                2) Reina Hamilton 12            
     3) Lauren Hayden 12              4) Sami Jo Brett 08             
                 36.43      1:15.67 (39.24)
        2:02.30 (46.63)     2:38.47 (36.17)
 24 Notre Dame  'F'               2:30.00    2:41.74        
     1) Claire Wurtenberger JR        2) Heather Averbeck FR          
     3) Molly McGee FR                4) Katelyn Stenger FR           
                 32.44      1:19.34 (46.90)
        2:01.29 (41.95)     2:41.74 (40.45)
 -- Assumption  'C'               2:24.50         NS        
     1) Emily Bennett FR              2) Taylor Hill FR               
     3) Julia McMurray SR             4) Katie Deignan FR