Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Medley 4 x 100 IM Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:46.19  12/21/1999St. Xavier
                          Tingley, Young, Hettich, Underhill
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                  3:49.00    3:53.07        
     1) Jaime de la Fuente SR         2) Patrick Kemme JR             
     3) Rick Stewart JR               4) Ben Mercke SR                
                 26.04        58.27 (58.27)
        1:25.22 (26.95)     1:56.21 (57.94)
        2:23.79 (27.58)     2:54.71 (58.50)
        3:20.47 (25.76)     3:53.07 (58.36)
  2 St.Xavier  'A'                3:50.00    3:58.31        
     1) Andrew Braun FR               2) Kelly Curl JR                
     3) John Bullock JR               4) Jonathan Anderson JR         
                 26.56        59.81 (59.81)
        1:27.17 (27.36)     1:59.49 (59.68)
        2:25.98 (26.49)     2:58.56 (59.07)
        3:25.15 (26.59)     3:58.31 (59.75)
  3 Christian Acad  'A'           4:15.96    4:19.45        
     1) Cole Skinker FR               2) Madison Latter FR            
     3) Justin Weiss FR               4) Carson Troutman FR           
                 29.11    1:02.97 (1:02.97)
        1:35.40 (32.43)   2:14.34 (1:11.37)
        2:44.94 (30.60)   3:19.13 (1:04.79)
        3:46.25 (27.12)   4:19.45 (1:00.32)
  4 St.Xavier  'C'                4:30.00    4:20.57        
     1) Zack Carl FR                  2) Sinclair Davies FR           
     3) James Dumstorf FR             4) Andrew Villier FR            
                 29.97    1:03.69 (1:03.69)
        1:33.80 (30.11)   2:08.45 (1:04.76)
        2:38.46 (30.01)   3:14.38 (1:05.93)
        3:43.09 (28.71)   4:20.57 (1:06.19)
  5 Lex Cath  'A'                 3:47.37    4:31.44        
     1) Chris Gerhardstein FR         2) Christopher Kirn SO          
     3) RJ Carroll FR                 4) Knox McConnell SO            
                 31.07    1:08.04 (1:08.04)
        1:41.45 (33.41)   2:22.04 (1:14.00)
        2:51.52 (29.48)   3:27.64 (1:05.60)
        3:55.82 (28.18)   4:31.44 (1:03.80)
  6 Trinity  'B'                  4:29.00    4:53.59        
     1) Madison Cox SO                2) Tommy Crush SO               
     3) Hal Bomar FR                  4) Sean Dula SO                 
                 29.55    1:05.35 (1:05.35)
        1:41.95 (36.60)   2:25.08 (1:19.73)
        2:57.66 (32.58)   3:40.15 (1:15.07)
        4:14.03 (33.88)   4:53.59 (1:13.44)
 -- St.Xavier  'D'                5:00.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - breast
     1) Joey Brosky FR                2) Ben Taylor FR                
     3) Mason Toohey FR               4) Brett Rebalsky FR            
                 35.62    1:20.64 (1:20.64)
        1:57.03 (36.39)   2:40.19 (1:19.55)
        3:16.64 (36.45)   3:57.29 (1:17.10)
        4:30.42 (33.13)        DQ (1:14.69)
 -- St.Xavier  'B'                4:20.00         NS        
     1) Silas Boyle SO                2) Zach Bush FR                 
     3) Daniel Canby FR               4) Isak Kurbasic FR