Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 11  Girls 400 Yard Medley 4 x 100 IM Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:18.37  12/21/1999Sacred Heart Academy
                          Tucker, Hoy, Distler, Vrooman
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                  NT    4:30.94        
     1) Mackenzie Buese SO            2) Maddie Day FR                
     3) Lauren Simpson FR             4) Lulu Hyde FR                 
                 31.65    1:08.82 (1:08.82)
        1:39.20 (30.38)   2:15.52 (1:06.70)
        2:45.67 (30.15)   3:23.22 (1:07.70)
        3:54.01 (30.79)   4:30.94 (1:07.72)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'               4:25.00    4:32.19        
     1) Carly Smith JR                2) Lauren Vennefron FR          
     3) Claire Dickmann SR            4) Tully Bradford SO            
                 32.61    1:10.18 (1:10.18)
        1:40.78 (30.60)   2:18.77 (1:08.59)
        2:49.34 (30.57)   3:28.41 (1:09.64)
        3:57.20 (28.79)   4:32.19 (1:03.78)
  3 St. Ursula Acad  'B'          4:24.81    4:35.65        
     1) Emma Haynes FR                2) Maria Potter JR              
     3) Nicole Blazejewski SR         4) Kaitlyn Click FR             
                 33.29    1:14.76 (1:14.76)
        1:45.06 (30.30)   2:17.80 (1:03.04)
        2:49.87 (32.07)   3:26.88 (1:09.08)
        3:58.14 (31.26)   4:35.65 (1:08.77)
  4 Lex Cath  'A'                 4:10.23    4:38.13        
     1) Megan Haynes SO               2) Madeline Rukavina FR         
     3) Haley Ramsey 8                4) Kathleen Brannen SO          
                 30.25    1:07.85 (1:07.85)
        1:41.31 (33.46)   2:19.07 (1:11.22)
        2:50.09 (31.02)   3:31.35 (1:12.28)
        4:01.82 (30.47)   4:38.13 (1:06.78)
  5 St. Ursula Acad  'A'          4:21.73    4:44.17        
     1) Mara Russo JR                 2) Alex Caneris FR              
     3) Alice Romanelli JR            4) Rachel Blain SO              
                 34.37    1:12.59 (1:12.59)
        1:45.53 (32.94)   2:21.01 (1:08.42)
        2:54.28 (33.27)   3:34.13 (1:13.12)
        4:08.03 (33.90)   4:44.17 (1:10.04)
  6 Notre Dame  'B'               4:46.00    4:51.60        
     1) Abby Gradel SR                2) Jayme Trondle JR             
     3)                               4) Mara McMillen SR             
                 33.33    1:13.92 (1:13.92)
        1:49.02 (35.10)   2:29.39 (1:15.47)
        3:01.67 (32.28)   3:38.53 (1:09.14)
        4:11.23 (32.70)   4:51.60 (1:13.07)
  7 Christian Acad  'A'           4:56.30    4:56.22        
     1) Diana Wilkinson SR            2) Meagan Floyd JR              
     3) Margaret Frymire JR           4) Kelly Rogers 8               
                 32.19    1:09.64 (1:09.64)
        1:43.97 (34.33)   2:28.06 (1:18.42)
        3:04.37 (36.31)   3:47.83 (1:19.77)
        4:19.06 (31.23)   4:56.22 (1:08.39)
  8 Purcell Marian  'A'           4:36.45    4:59.26        
     1) Claire Leichty SR             2) Cassie Willer FR             
     3) Kara Dadosky JR               4) Jordan Henges SO             
                 32.28    1:09.23 (1:09.23)
        1:48.44 (39.21)   2:32.46 (1:23.23)
        3:10.16 (37.70)   3:51.29 (1:18.83)
        4:22.44 (31.15)   4:59.26 (1:07.97)
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                  NT    4:59.80        
     1) Allie Teta FR                 2) Mindy Kelly JR               
     3) Mikala Scherer SO             4) Neely Grubbs SR              
                 33.85    1:14.63 (1:14.63)
        1:51.45 (36.82)   2:36.22 (1:21.59)
        3:09.27 (33.05)   3:49.25 (1:13.03)
        4:22.31 (33.06)   4:59.80 (1:10.55)
 10 Assumption  'A'               4:55.70    5:04.85        
     1) Angela Wimsatt JR             2) Kate West JR                 
     3) Emily Steltenpohl FR          4) Emily Glavinos FR            
                 35.01    1:16.55 (1:16.55)
        1:52.01 (35.46)   2:30.64 (1:14.09)
        3:05.29 (34.65)   3:47.13 (1:16.49)
        4:22.67 (35.54)   5:04.85 (1:17.72)
 11 Notre Dame  'D'               5:30.00    5:11.21        
     1) Emily Cooney SO               2)                              
                 38.32    1:21.90 (1:21.90)
        1:52.61 (30.71)   2:30.68 (1:08.78)
        2:48.58 (17.90)   3:44.64 (1:13.96)
        4:25.69 (41.05)   5:11.21 (1:26.57)
 12 Notre Dame  'C'               5:20.00    5:13.06        
     3)                               4) Claire Wurtenberger JR       
                 35.10    1:15.94 (1:15.94)
        1:50.93 (34.99)   2:32.27 (1:16.33)
        3:06.53 (34.26)   3:48.69 (1:16.42)
        4:25.46 (36.77)   5:13.06 (1:24.37)
 13 Christian Acad  'B'           5:12.36    5:47.19        
     1) Lauren Snyder SO              2) Taylor Coyle FR              
     3) Kelsey Morgan JR              4) Morgan Duff 8                
                 42.12    1:28.74 (1:28.74)
        2:09.24 (40.50)   2:59.09 (1:30.35)
      4:24.77 (1:25.68)   5:02.44 (2:03.35)
        5:47.19 (44.75)                    
 -- Mercy Acad  'A'               5:02.62         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: One hand touch - breast
     1) Blake Edwards SO              2) Shelby Esterle FR            
     3) Taylor Curtis JR              4) Samantha Tharp FR            
                 41.14    1:25.59 (1:25.59)
        1:59.89 (34.30)   2:41.55 (1:15.96)
        3:18.80 (37.25)   4:04.48 (1:22.93)
        4:41.92 (37.44)        DQ (1:21.85)
 -- Sacred Heart  'C'                  NT         NS        
 -- Mercy Acad  'B'               6:00.00         NS        
     3) Kelsey Lavenson SO            4) Rachel Meeks SO