Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:38.87  12/21/1999St. Xavier
                          Tingley, Young, Underhill, Gettelfinger
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 St.Xavier  'A'                1:44.00    1:42.12        
     1) Ethan Arave SR                2) Andrew Braun FR              
     3) John Bullock JR               4) Kelly Curl JR                
                 24.71        53.82 (29.11)
        1:19.43 (25.61)     1:42.12 (22.69)
  2 St.Xavier  'B'                1:46.00    1:42.31        
     1) Jonathan Anderson JR          2) Hank Wall SR                 
     3) Noah House FR                 4) David Johnson SR             
                 27.53        55.53 (28.00)
        1:20.66 (25.13)     1:42.31 (21.65)
  3 Trinity  'A'                  1:43.00    1:42.66        
     1) Ben Mercke SR                 2) Rick Stewart JR              
     3) Jaime de la Fuente SR         4) John Kinney SO               
                 26.57        55.22 (28.65)
        1:19.98 (24.76)     1:42.66 (22.68)
  4 St.Xavier  'C'                2:03.00    1:51.85        
     1) Zach Bush FR                  2) Isak Kurbasic FR             
     3) Daniel Canby FR               4) Sinclair Davies FR           
                 27.95        59.74 (31.79)
        1:26.94 (27.20)     1:51.85 (24.91)
  5 Lex Cath  'A'                 1:43.84    1:56.61        
     1) Chris Gerhardstein FR         2) Christopher Kirn SO          
     3) RJ Carroll FR                 4) Knox McConnell SO            
                 29.17      1:02.34 (33.17)
        1:30.74 (28.40)     1:56.61 (25.87)
  6 Trinity  'B'                  1:54.00    1:58.31        
     1) Leo Thomas FR                 2) Joel Lowery SR               
     3) Spencer Walsh SO              4) Hal Bomar FR                 
                 32.19      1:04.18 (31.99)
        1:30.89 (26.71)     1:58.31 (27.42)
  7 Christian Acad  'A'           1:59.62    1:59.37        
     1) Matthew Floyd FR              2) Justin Weiss FR              
     3) Christian Mauzy 8             4) Madison Latter FR            
                 32.44      1:03.96 (31.52)
        1:33.30 (29.34)     1:59.37 (26.07)
  8 Owensboro Cath  'A'           2:01.90    2:00.90        
     1) Michael Polio 08              2) Will Bickett 08              
     3) Zack Smith 12                 4) Willie Polio 12              
                 31.62      1:05.55 (33.93)
        1:36.44 (30.89)     2:00.90 (24.46)
  9 Lex Cath  'B'                 1:56.44    2:03.69        
     1) Paul Hafner SO                2) AJ Rukavina FR               
     3) David McVey FR                4) George Greenhalgh FR         
                 30.28      1:06.11 (35.83)
        1:36.33 (30.22)     2:03.69 (27.36)
 10 St.Xavier  'D'                2:10.00    2:17.35        
     1) Brett Rebalsky FR             2) Tommy O'Neil SO              
     3) Ryan Coyne FR                 4) Colin Curtis SO              
                 35.74      1:11.56 (35.82)
        1:41.94 (30.38)     2:17.35 (35.41)
 11 Christian Acad  'B'           2:24.96    2:17.84        
     1) Jacob Arnold 8                2) Haaken Magnuson FR           
     3) Oliver Miller SR              4) Ryan Hatcher FR              
                 35.06      1:15.44 (40.38)
        1:47.54 (32.10)     2:17.84 (30.30)
 12 Owensboro Cath  'B'                NT    2:21.39        
     1) Jack Simmons 12               2) Hunter Gough 08              
     3) Sam Howard 10                 4) Jacob Kamuf 12               
                 36.51      1:18.32 (41.81)
        1:51.42 (33.10)     2:21.39 (29.97)
 13 Purcell Marian  'A'           2:50.78    2:32.54        
     1) Matt Bates FR                 2) Tim Willer FR                
     3) Corey Buse SR                 4) Michael Loch JR              
                 33.28      1:15.36 (42.08)
        1:56.19 (40.83)     2:32.54 (36.35)
 14 Whitefield Acad  'A'               NT    2:44.07        
     1) Michael McCoy JR              2) Michael Walker               
     3) Kyle Cox JR                   4) Alex Burdon                  
                 34.73      1:27.26 (52.53)
        1:59.37 (32.11)     2:44.07 (44.70)