Lakeside Swim Club                                    12/16/2007 - 23:19PM
                  2007 Brother Fabius C.F.X. Invitational                  
                    Sponsored by St Xavier High School                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:54.35  12/22/2003Sacred Heart Academy
                          J Steier, A MacGregor, D Callaghan, J Nissen
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                  NT    1:53.96*       
     1) Marisa McGlynn                2) Elly Faulkner FR             
     3) Lauren Simpson FR             4) Clark Cromer SO              
                 28.90      1:00.44 (31.54)
        1:29.27 (28.83)     1:53.96 (24.69)
  2 Sacred Heart  'B'                  NT    1:56.25        
     1) Hannah Lobdell JR             2) Maddie Day FR                
     3) Sarah Steiden JR              4) Morgan MacGregor SR          
                 29.77      1:01.44 (31.67)
        1:30.22 (28.78)     1:56.25 (26.03)
  3 Assumption  'A'               2:00.50    1:57.29        
     1) Carolyn Stewart FR            2) Brittany Morguelan FR        
     3) Michelle Gasior FR            4) Natalie Duncan JR            
                 29.94      1:02.88 (32.94)
        1:30.36 (27.48)     1:57.29 (26.93)
  4 St. Ursula Acad  'A'          1:56.23    1:57.60        
     1) Maureen Rooney SO             2) Annie Currin FR              
     3) Rachel Von Luehrte FR         4) Hayley Geiler SO             
                 30.47      1:01.68 (31.21)
        1:31.35 (29.67)     1:57.60 (26.25)
  5 Lex Cath  'A'                 1:55.99    1:59.69        
     1) Megan Haynes SO               2) Madeline Rukavina FR         
     3) Haley Ramsey 8                4) Kathleen Brannen SO          
                 29.46      1:04.51 (35.05)
        1:33.27 (28.76)     1:59.69 (26.42)
  6 Notre Dame  'A'               1:56.60    2:00.59        
     1) Ellen Williamson FR           2) Natalie Lawson FR            
     3) Audrey Lawson JR              4) Nikki Groneck JR             
                 28.68      1:04.80 (36.12)
        1:33.58 (28.78)     2:00.59 (27.01)
  7 St. Ursula Acad  'B'          2:01.45    2:01.81        
     1) Emma Haynes FR                2) Alex Caneris FR              
     3) Nicole Blazejewski SR         4) Rachel Allen SR              
                 31.36      1:04.13 (32.77)
        1:33.99 (29.86)     2:01.81 (27.82)
  8 Christian Acad  'A'           2:03.56    2:02.15        
     1) Chelsea Diamond SO            2) Ariel Hawkins JR             
     3) Taylor Ogburn SR              4) Kelly Rogers 8               
                 32.49      1:06.95 (34.46)
        1:36.11 (29.16)     2:02.15 (26.04)
  9 Sacred Heart  'C'                  NT    2:02.50        
     1) CC Bollinger FR               2) Mindy Kelly JR               
     3) Megan Ciampa SO               4) McCall Besten SO             
                 31.41      1:06.52 (35.11)
        1:36.63 (30.11)     2:02.50 (25.87)
 10 Lex Cath  'B'                 1:59.97    2:06.17        
     1) Megan Glassford JR            2) Kendall Walker FR            
     3) Jacquie Evans SO              4) Bria Dungan FR               
                 30.63      1:05.62 (34.99)
        1:37.47 (31.85)     2:06.17 (28.70)
 11 Sacred Heart  'D'                  NT    2:08.67        
     1) Allie Teta FR                 2) Johanna Yun FR               
     3) Mikala Scherer SO             4) Sarah Hubbs FR               
                 33.16      1:10.23 (37.07)
        1:40.03 (29.80)     2:08.67 (28.64)
 12 Notre Dame  'B'               2:06.00    2:09.75        
     1) Natalie Grosser SR            2) Lauren Vennefron FR          
     3) Ashley Arlinghaus SO          4) Rachel Roberts JR            
                 34.36      1:09.24 (34.88)
        1:42.02 (32.78)     2:09.75 (27.73)
 13 Assumption  'B'               2:05.40    2:10.30        
     1) Emily Glavinos FR             2) Lindsay Stoess FR            
     3) Angela Wimsatt JR             4) Kate West JR                 
               1:42.49      2:10.30 (27.81)
 14 St. Ursula Acad  'C'          2:04.71    2:12.18        
     1) Ellen Habel SR                2) Kate Gormley FR              
     3) Mara Russo JR                 4) Lauren Stegeman SR           
                 33.82      1:13.71 (39.89)
        1:45.65 (31.94)     2:12.18 (26.53)
 14 Sacred Heart  'E'                  NT    2:12.18        
     1) Allison Cooper SO             2) Morgan House SO              
     3) Eleanor Steier SO             4) Cassie Herrington SR         
                 34.05      1:11.60 (37.55)
        1:43.85 (32.25)     2:12.18 (28.33)
 16 Assumption  'C'               2:10.60    2:18.60        
     1) Anna Shiring SR               2) Brenna Irwin SR              
     3) Lindsey Conder SO             4) Colleen McHugh SR            
                 36.98      1:15.82 (38.84)
        1:49.77 (33.95)     2:18.60 (28.83)
 17 Mercy Acad  'A'               2:17.02    2:21.81        
     1) Morgan Engelmeyer FR          2) Blake Edwards SO             
     3) Taylor Curtis JR              4) Sadie Aschbacher SR          
                 35.67      1:18.79 (43.12)
        1:50.57 (31.78)     2:21.81 (31.24)
 18 Assumption  'D'               2:15.80    2:22.88        
     1) Amy Brutscher JR              2) Rachel Pence SO              
     3) Alexa Fleischer JR            4) Sara Morgan JR               
                 38.44      1:18.73 (40.29)
        1:52.92 (34.19)     2:22.88 (29.96)
 19 Christian Acad  'B'           2:17.60    2:30.07        
     1) Grace Julien FR               2) Kirsten Joss SO              
     3) Keightley Waiz 8              4) Lindsey Yadon SR             
                 44.24      1:25.74 (41.50)
        1:58.70 (32.96)     2:30.07 (31.37)
 20 Notre Dame  'C'               2:23.00    2:31.44        
     1) Jayme Trondle JR              2) Heather Averbeck FR          
     3) Claire Cunningham JR          4) Megan Dempsey JR             
                 34.38      1:25.30 (50.92)
        1:59.19 (33.89)     2:31.44 (32.25)
 21 Notre Dame  'D'               2:25.00    2:33.77        
     1) Haileigh Zimmerman JR         2) Colleen Lavey SR             
     3) Gwen Kelley FR                4) Emily Cooney SO              
                 40.03      1:26.21 (46.18)
        2:04.51 (38.30)     2:33.77 (29.26)
 22 Assumption  'E'               2:20.60    2:37.89        
     1) Liz English JR                2) Jesse Harris JR              
     3) Erin Deibel JR                4) Sarah Reeves JR              
                 38.89      1:25.15 (46.26)
        2:04.76 (39.61)     2:37.89 (33.13)
 23 Notre Dame  'F'               2:25.50    2:50.24        
     1) Ariel Stenger SR              2) Veronica Currie FR           
     3) Sam Stewart SR                4) Liz Williams JR              
                 41.65    1:42.10 (1:00.45)
        2:17.60 (35.50)     2:50.24 (32.64)
 24 Notre Dame  'E'               2:42.00    3:05.65        
     1) Ellen Fahey SR                2) Katelyn Stenger FR           
     3) Allison Kelly FR              4) Molly McGee FR               
                 47.09      1:43.28 (56.19)
        2:25.63 (42.35)     3:05.65 (40.02)
 -- Purcell Marian  'A'           3:15.45         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: One hand touch - fly
     1) Hannah Klotz JR               2) Kara Dadosky JR              
     3) Jordan Henges SO              4) Claire Leichty SR            
                 46.76      1:28.00 (41.24)
        2:14.22 (46.22)          DQ (57.97)